Caedes

Homepage for 19611964

19611964

Member
Real Name:
jack
Comments:
71
Website:
comcast
Gender:
male 
Location:
philadelphia,pa>u.s.a. 
Birthday:
1966 (51 years) 
Membership:
02/19/07 11:27 PM GMT09/14/12 6:44 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
19611964
02/20/07 11:00 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
.tschommer
02/22/07 5:14 PM GMT
Thanks for the positive comments (from your wife). I can't wait until you post your beautiful works of art.
0∈ [?]
"Black holes are where God divided by zero." - Steven Wright. visit tschommer's gallery
::verenabloo
02/28/07 11:25 PM GMT
Hi Ya Jack!...wow, I am sure enjoying all YOUR enjoyment of my creations! How nice it is to come online and to get such complimens as you've given me.I do appreciate it so much that you are getting pleasure out of my photos...and telling me so. I know people get busy and can't always comment, so I say thank you once more..Verena
0∈ [?]
What lies behind us and what lies before us are tiny matters compared to what lies within us.
.garyjampot
07/12/07 5:56 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on my Lion pic 'Yummy' mate.
Much appreciated
Gary
0∈ [?]
::verenabloo
02/11/08 7:05 AM GMT
I want to thank you once again for your very nice comment about my Rose and the poem and thorns...you made my day...and it means very much to read words like yours...thank you so so much.Verena
0∈ [?]
Humility is the only true wisdom by which we prepare our minds for all the possible changes of life.
.titusboy25
09/16/08 2:26 PM GMT
Thx very much for the comment,i'm glad u like it!
0∈ [?]
.Tootles
09/19/08 3:44 PM GMT
Hello, thanks for commenting on Slipping Silk, much appreciated. :-)
0∈ [?]
.J_272004
02/14/10 9:40 PM GMT
Hi thanks for faving My Valentine i'm glad you liked it
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "You are not alive unless you know you are living." Amadeo Modigliani
::0930_23
11/12/10 9:06 PM GMT
Thanks for faving my Last Stop post Jack. Appreciated.

TicK
0∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: