Caedes

Homepage for Afoxmore

Afoxmore

Member
Real Name:
Allison
Email:
Comments:
39
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Texas 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
11/10/03 9:29 PM GMT12/20/07 7:51 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Afoxmore
11/26/03 9:13 PM GMT
hey, every one!
0∈ [?]
I have gone to find myself, if I get back before I return, keep me here.
Alifozma
12/12/03 2:11 AM GMT
HEY!!!!!!!!!! your username is kind of like mine... in my opinion ^_^ may I call you my 2nd brother? my 1st brother is fire... I forgot lol lol lol lol lol lo (echo)
0∈ [?]
What time does your husband come home? -Famous Last Words From Ali and Friends
Afoxmore
12/12/03 2:17 AM GMT
Well... I don't know about brother, but I guess second sister is ok. lol.
0∈ [?]
I have gone to find myself, if I get back before I return, keep me here.
Afoxmore
12/12/03 2:28 AM GMT
FYI: His name is Fierywonder. Hehe. :P
0∈ [?]
I have gone to find myself, if I get back before I return, keep me here.
mrwarlow
03/21/04 6:42 AM GMT
Thanks! Comments don't really get more straightforward than that. :-P Something I was wondering about, Alyson... you've been a member for about five months now, you've uploaded one image, and it received a c-index of 97.... Why aren't you posting more?! LOL Just curious. Thanks again
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.
mckinleysh
03/21/04 7:02 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on "5th Order", acually the image was made from a fractal, and that is the kind of fractal it is. =)
0∈ [?]
On average, half of all false teeth have some form of radioactivity.
Afoxmore
03/21/04 11:18 PM GMT
I had more on but that is the only one that aculy got any notice, mrwalow.
0∈ [?]
I have gone to find myself, if I get back before I return, keep me here.
mrwarlow
03/21/04 11:51 PM GMT
I see. I've been a member for less than a month, and I've uploaded a whole bunch. I'm not very good at photography or rendering or anything (I just get lucky every now and then), I just upload a lot of images and people can figure out what they like of it. Keep trying! Even if you yourself don't like a picture, someone else might love it... Anyway, best of luck to you!
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: