Caedes

Homepage for Blue_Typhoon

Blue_Typhoon

Member
Real Name:
Tidus
Email:
Comments:
29
Website:
http://s6.invisionfree.com/End_of_the_Twilight
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Right Behind You... 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
05/13/04 9:37 PM GMT11/05/04 3:39 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::monkeypuzzle
07/17/04 2:55 AM GMT
Hi Tidus, welcome to the site & thanx for ur comment on 39 steps.
0∈ [?]
" It's life, Jim, but not as we know it, not as we know it...." - The Firm :~{D
co2metal
07/22/04 5:13 PM GMT
thanks for the comment on "parallel universe".. much appreciated ;]
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
co2metal
08/20/04 8:45 PM GMT
and for your comment on "arctic wind".. i'm flattered
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
icenine
10/07/04 8:20 AM GMT
thank you for commenting on brushed steel much appreciated
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end - Gaz :-)
Blue_Typhoon
10/31/04 4:10 AM GMT
Heh...my real name isn't Tidus, its just an alias...but who cares? ^_^

No problem commenting on the artwork. You guys make some AWESOME stuff. I should be thanking you for letting me use it. ^_^
0∈ [?]
"This is your story."
co2metal
11/01/04 12:54 AM GMT
Tidus, glad all you liked was the color in "cyanophobia".. i appreciate it
0∈ [?]
keepin' it real
::Radjehuty
11/05/04 6:46 PM GMT
hehe thanks Tidus for complimenting "Ancient Divinity". I did model each fractal with the phoenix in mind... I think it is composed of 3 separate fractals...

Thanks again~
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Chinese Proverb
PuMa
11/06/04 12:43 AM GMT
Thank you Tidus, for the great comment to; 'Into Future' I'm glad you like it, thanks :)
0∈ [?]
Just be.
Lady_Rhea_
07/25/05 10:49 PM GMT
Hi Tidus! Welcome to caedes, I like your icon. 8^)
~Alex~
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships and tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars and seven stones, and one white tree."-The Lord of the Rings

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: