Caedes

Homepage for .Burto

.Burto

Artist
Real Name:
Robert Burke
Email:
Comments:
119
Website:
http://pfsheetsonline.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
East Ridge, TN 
Birthday:
2 Oct 1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
02/22/04 9:53 PM GMT08/01/14 4:38 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Burto: (full gallery)

Triple Crescent by Burto, computer gallery Seafood by Burto, Computer->Landscape gallery Planetscape 1 by Burto, Computer->Space gallery
Triple Crescent Seafood Planetscape 1

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
SamGerdt
02/23/04 2:38 AM GMT
hey...don't i know you?

lol...neways. good work.
0∈ [?]
Achieving Peace Through Overwhelming Violence
Burto
02/23/04 2:40 AM GMT
Thanks bro. :) lol
0∈ [?]
SamGerdt
02/23/04 9:37 PM GMT
hey...ur doin pretty good. an 80 on "fire islands". My first image is hovering around 50 :)
0∈ [?]
Achieving Peace Through Overwhelming Violence
Ermer
03/20/04 1:20 PM GMT
Just thought id say hi and i really love your work! Keep it up!
0∈ [?]
cemkarahan
03/21/04 6:03 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your kind comment on CaedesN2 Robert... ;)
0∈ [?]
-Happiness is a behaviour.Sadness too.Make your mind- Cem Karahan
Nicky
03/23/04 7:28 AM GMT
Thanks, Bob, for your comment on my Global Effects!
0∈ [?]
Ars longaaaaa, vita brevis... Nicky
mrwarlow
03/24/04 8:32 PM GMT
Appreciate the nice remark you left on "Sundown". You and I are thinking alike with Terragen; I prefer the water, but I too thought that image turned out all right. Anyway, you have an awesome gallery. Keep up the good work!
0∈ [?]
Et nos quidem iuste nam digna factis recipimus hic vero nihil mali gessit et dicebat ad Iesum Domine memento mei cum veneris in regnum tuum.
cemkarahan
03/24/04 9:10 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your support and kind words on CaedesN2.1 Robert...
0∈ [?]
-Happiness is a behaviour.Sadness too.Make your mind- Cem Karahan
cemkarahan
03/30/04 7:16 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your nice comment on CaedesN3 and the support for CaedesN2.1 Robert... ;)
0∈ [?]
-Happiness is a behaviour.Sadness too.Make your mind- Cem Karahan
kchristine
04/07/04 9:42 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Mountain High.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
kchristine
04/07/04 9:46 PM GMT
And for commenting on Nearly Spring.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
kchristine
04/07/04 9:50 PM GMT
And Smiling Blue Skies:D
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
mystic_january
06/26/04 2:47 PM GMT
lol wow thanks Rob for ALL your comments :) the helpfull critisism and all the "good jobs" ;)
0∈ [?]
-Amanda-"The essential quality of life is living, the essential quality of living is change; change is evolution, and we are part of it."
mystic_january
06/26/04 7:18 PM GMT
oh and making the lightning bolts i cheated a lil, made them in jasc pain shop pro 8. hehe
0∈ [?]
-Amanda-"The essential quality of life is living, the essential quality of living is change; change is evolution, and we are part of it."
mystic_january
06/26/04 7:21 PM GMT
oh and one more thing, thanks for telling me about child texture layers :S i didnt even know about them. lol :)
0∈ [?]
-Amanda-"The essential quality of life is living, the essential quality of living is change; change is evolution, and we are part of it."
::Radjehuty
10/02/04 5:36 AM GMT
Actually, now that you mention it, it does kind of remind me of those cerebrates in Starcraft. Intresting...I must have subconsciously thought of it while titling the image. Lol thanks for solving that mystery :)
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." - Chinese Proverb
pixelpusher
10/02/04 12:36 AM GMT
"The Art Of War" is many things..including diplomacy...the hands indicate coming to an agreement before bloodshed if possible. Thanks for looking anyway Robert.

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
MrXwild
12/29/04 4:11 AM GMT
Thank you very much for the comment on Guiding Light I really appreciate it

Thanks Again!
0∈ [?]
Whatever you imagine is reality.
::xyccoc
07/24/05 12:45 AM GMT
hey Robert.. im glad that Turning Away.. was able to catch your eye and welcome you back to caedes..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
scionlord
08/11/05 10:41 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on The Visitor (Collaboration). glad you like it. I will be posting a series based on it fairly soon.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius ................. Please vote on these: UFO
::PrettyFae
09/03/05 9:25 AM GMT
Heya Robert :D
Thanks for stopping by my *Water Fae*...I'm pleased you enjoy my artwork ^_^
Best wishes
0∈ [?]
::djrangman
09/18/05 8:05 AM GMT
Thanks for your feedback on my revised version of Furnace.
0∈ [?]
Chaos theory was just invented to provide some significance for butterflies.
.purmusic
07/07/07 5:50 PM GMT
Hey Robert,

Uh ... what can I say to your comments on "Break Time"?

:oP

I did get a laugh though, so ... it's alll good, no worries. However, maybe next time elaborate a bit?

It was and is just a fun image. Thanks for taking the time though ... and ... no worries.

Les.
0∈ [?]
"Sometimes me think what is love, and then me think love is what last cookie is for. Me give up the last cookie for you." - Cookie Monster
.CollegeKid21
02/26/10 10:59 PM GMT
Nice to see another PCC person on here, this just keeps getting better and better! :)
0∈ [?]
"I live before an audience of One. Before others I have nothing to lose, nothing to gain-nothing to prove."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: