Caedes

Homepage for Bushwack

Bushwack
Member
Real Name:
R. Buschey
Comments:
3
Gender:
Male 
Location:
NE Ohio, USA 
Birthday:
1973 (44 years) 
Membership:
05/02/05 12:27 AM GMT05/30/05 5:51 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
PrettyFae
05/04/05 3:21 PM GMT
Hey there...thanks for commenting on my work...it was so lovely to hear from you ^_^
Oh yeah, and welcome to Caedes!
Have a great day,
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x...Spread the Passion...
PrettyFae
08/04/05 9:03 AM GMT
Hey again...you asked how pwople make fractals? Well I use Ultra Fractal - but you have to buy that...some programs are freeware though such as Fractal Explorer, Vchira, Tierazon and Mind Boggling Fractals, too...there maybe others but I can't think of them at this moment :P
Anyway, you can get all these program from google for free! There is a way of doing fractals in PS I think - but you'd need to pay for a plug-in...
Best wishes
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: