Caedes

Homepage for .Butsutakkai

.Butsutakkai

Artist
Real Name:
Trevor
Email:
Comments:
9
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
04/24/05 5:09 PM GMT06/10/11 3:30 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Butsutakkai: (full gallery)

White Point by Butsutakkai, Photography->Landscape gallery
White Point

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
anc4269
04/25/05 5:02 AM GMT
Hey Trevor, thanks for your comments on "Treeline Sunset At Oakleaf 2". I really appreciate it. ...saw the picture of your Molly, and sheeza KYOOTIE PUPPY! May you have many more wonderful posts to come. Welcome to Caedes. :)
0∈ [?]
...what is simple is simply understood. :)
::heidlerr
04/26/05 12:49 AM GMT
Thanks Trevor for supporting my upload called Macon Sunset 5. This is the original image that I manipulated for my Caedes Sunset photo. Glad that you like it.
Russ
0∈ [?]
"Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual." Edward Weston
+mayne
05/03/05 5:42 AM GMT
Thank you Trevor for the time to leave some nice words on Uneasy.
0∈ [?]
Darryl

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: