Caedes

Homepage for Cherubim

Cherubim

Member
Real Name:
Karen
Comments:
10
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Huntington Beach 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
08/25/04 11:27 PM GMT03/16/05 8:07 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
09/17/04 6:29 AM GMT
Hello Karen. Thanks for your comment on 'What will you do this winter?'. Welcome to the site :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
Si
09/17/04 7:42 AM GMT
Hi, Karen, and thank you for the kind comment you left on "Picnic Spot" - I'm glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]
heidlerr
09/17/04 11:48 AM GMT
Thanks Karen for you comments on my Rock City 3 photo. This is in Rock City Tennessee leading to Lover's Leap. A small bridge crosses over the edge of this water fall and yes you could just jump off but it would hurt like hell.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Cherubim
09/17/04 5:35 PM GMT
Hi, hey heidlerr, have you ever jumped from the waterfall?
0∈ [?]
God Bless!
+ppigeon
09/17/04 10:24 PM GMT
Glad you like 'Waiting for musician 2", Karen. We chose the decoration just to be relaxing... :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
Damamauz
09/20/04 1:10 AM GMT
Thank you for your nice comment on "My lovely dog".
0∈ [?]
"A meditação acalma o espírito e anima a alma"
::philcUK
02/14/05 11:10 PM GMT
Thanks Karen for your post on my NASA Etna shot - glad you liked it

Cheers - Phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: