Caedes

Homepage for .DJDK

.DJDK

Artist
Real Name:
Patrick
Email:
Comments:
210
Website:
http://patrixs.com
Gender:
Bird, Male Bird 
Location:
Canada/Ontario 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
06/11/03 11:03 PM GMT04/25/05 8:54 PM GMT 

Recent Works by DJDK: (full gallery)

ChillZ by DJDK, photography->still life gallery Be FrEe To MiX by DJDK, music gallery Rainbow Reflexion by DJDK, photography->sunset/rise gallery
ChillZ Be FrEe To MiX Rainbow Reflexion

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Twisted_Warrior_X
06/13/03 5:21 PM GMT
Hey Pat!!!
Try to take more pictures of things of other colours than green. lol!!
0∈ [?]
T_W_X
DJDK
06/14/03 12:03 AM GMT
Ya I'll try! :D

Make sure you rate my pictures! :D
0∈ [?]
Patrick. Webmaster [at] PatriXs [dot] com
rapace
08/05/03 12:41 AM GMT
Impressive work :)
0∈ [?]
Never argue with a fool - people might not know the difference.
phoenixashes
08/14/03 10:19 PM GMT
yes very impressive and thanks for your comments :)
0∈ [?]
§Sometimes I lie awake at night, and I ask, 'Where have I gone wrong?' Then a voice says to me, 'This is going to take more than one night.§
Otaku
09/17/03 10:36 PM GMT
some nice pic's...i think passage was my favorite one...good job super-iimposing or whatever that is called,heheh....anyway i would greatly approve of your coming to my images and tell me how cool you think they all are...lol...cya
0∈ [?]
i have come to believe that the whole world is nothing but an enigma.a harmless enigma that is made terrible by are own mad attempt to find is underlieing truths.
::JOHANNA
11/15/03 8:15 AM GMT
I think you have a very nice photo gallery.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
Otaku
11/16/03 4:10 AM GMT
dude i havent see you around latly....where ya been
0∈ [?]
You laugh because im diffrent i laugh because you're all the same
DJDK
08/07/04 4:09 PM GMT
Hey guys! Yes I'm back! :p I'll be looking for inspiration to bring the best pics I can! I just need a new memorie card :s lol!
0∈ [?]
Patrick.
Prowler_75
08/10/04 9:08 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment in my personal section :-)
0∈ [?]
Heres to alcohol, the cause of and solution to all of lifes problems
co2metal
08/10/04 9:35 PM GMT
thanks for the comments on "like butter" and "spoonage".. much appreciated
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
::icenine
08/13/04 8:08 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting on Quack much appreciated
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
::icenine
08/13/04 8:15 AM GMT
Hi Patrick just wanted to say thank you also for commenting on Wet & liquid tribal your feedback is more than welcome
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end -
Saigo
08/21/04 2:44 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Modern Mathematics ;) Do your homework as well! ;D
0∈ [?]
-The world is not beautiful; therefore it is.-
melblondie321
08/24/04 12:08 AM GMT
lol thanks for looking at my deer lol :P
0∈ [?]
Mel *I call things as I see them; if I don't see them, I make something up.*

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: