Caedes

Homepage for .Diiri_Agal

.Diiri_Agal

Artist
Real Name:
DAU
Email:
Comments:
186
Website:
www.daumachinae.com
Gender:
male 
Location:
omnipresent 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
04/02/02 11:26 PM GMT05/10/06 9:49 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Diiri_Agal: (full gallery)

violent surf 3 -unaltered, full size. by Diiri_Agal, abstract->fractal gallery spiral by Diiri_Agal, abstract->fractal gallery rolling hills by Diiri_Agal, computer->landscape gallery
violent surf 3 -unaltered, full size. spiral rolling hills

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
whozurdoggy
05/19/03 1:06 AM GMT
what program do you use to make your fractals?
0∈ [?]
- Jest Mi 2 Sense
Diiri_Agal
05/20/03 12:39 AM GMT
uhhh ultrafractal I believe.
0∈ [?]
--fate is not a train/ for trains can be stopped for one/ or be avoided./ the only way fate/ will be stopped for one, for you/ or be avoided/ is if one does know/ what is going to be next./ nobody knows that.-- -DAU stalemate
whozurdoggy
05/20/03 1:04 AM GMT
version 3?
0∈ [?]
- Jest Mi 2 Sense
the_light
05/20/03 1:14 AM GMT
you're one of my favorite artists on this site. you really have a lot to offer and share. i like how a lot of your ideas are grounded in reality, yet delve into the abstract. keep going at it!
0∈ [?]
...let me show you the light...
Diiri_Agal
05/20/03 1:35 AM GMT
whozurdoggy: version 2.05 the_light: hey thanks -DAU
0∈ [?]
--follow
the_light
05/20/03 7:38 PM GMT
i'm just wondering but where do you get your ideas? generally, it's either random, or there is something that gives you inspiration. what is it?
0∈ [?]
...let me show you the light...
Diiri_Agal
05/20/03 11:03 PM GMT
hmmm. where do I get my ideas. I don't really...I kind of just sit down and there they are...music inspires me though -

-DAU
0∈ [?]
--follow
smilebigbhappy
06/08/03 2:16 AM GMT
check out my new pix
0∈ [?]
Diiri_Agal
06/08/03 2:18 AM GMT
smilebigbhappy: I did, like some of them. commented on some. I would like it if they were bigger though!

-DAU
0∈ [?]
--follow
bassface
06/17/03 4:45 PM GMT
I used Ultra Fractal 3. I just started "diggin" through the fractal, applied some different layers of direct orbit traps, and messed around until i found the right layer blends and gradients.
0∈ [?]
[YandY]
Diiri_Agal
06/19/03 12:50 AM GMT
ver fun.

-DAU
0∈ [?]
--follow
smilebigbhappy
07/16/03 6:11 AM GMT
check out my new pix
0∈ [?]
Diiri_Agal
07/16/03 12:18 AM GMT
...ok

-DAU
0∈ [?]
--follow
ozman88
08/09/03 6:49 AM GMT
thnx for the comment on riddle creek, yea i dunno about the black it was terragen thou... maybe if i fixed the camera a little lower? o well...
0∈ [?]
~Ozman~
Diiri_Agal
08/20/03 5:02 PM GMT
yeah, camera height has a lot to do with that black in the background...that should work.

-DAU
0∈ [?]
--follow
Prowler_75
07/05/04 8:04 AM GMT
hey thanks for the cool comment on tripod v.3 yes it did take ages felt like forever but worth it cheers :-)
0∈ [?]
Heres to alcohol, the cause of and solution to all of lifes problems
phenix
07/12/04 7:24 PM GMT
hi dau , thanks for your kind words on my « my name is nita » image , i am glad you enjoyed it. thanks for taking the time to view my work and hope to hear from you again.:-)
0∈ [?]
enjoy nature and respect your enviorment.....
SageIdiot
07/13/04 3:39 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment and artistic support. I too find it confusing how someone can see a caption as "homosexual"
0∈ [?]
In a nation of the blind, the one-eyed man is king.
::RobNevin
02/26/05 3:14 PM GMT
Thank you for your kinds words concerning my posting New Hampshire Calm Base. I was pleased, and humbled to see it reach Top Images. I'm very happy that you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
You're invited to tour my gallery ••• º¹º¹ºº¹¹º¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ºººº¹¹º¹ººº
::beansbond
03/07/05 7:10 PM GMT
Thank you for the very nice compliment on "Smith Falls." I visited three times before getting a shot I was happy with, so I really appreciate you letting me know you enjoyed it. Thanks again. Steve
0∈ [?]
::photoimagery
03/15/05 6:44 AM GMT
Dau; I'm so pleaesed you liked "Oover the Edge" and thanks for the kind words.

In a dream I walked with God through the deep places of creation...until, around me, was an infinity into which we all flowed together and lived anew, like the rings made by raindrops upon wide expanses of calm dark waters.
Dag Hammarskjöld (1905 - 1961)
Swedish statesman and diplomat.
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
03/30/05 5:31 PM GMT
Hey! Thanks for the "fabulous" on 'Dead calm'. Glad you like it :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
gs208103
04/05/05 1:04 AM GMT
Thanks so much for the comments on "The Envious Moon"! I am glad you liked the shot!
0∈ [?]
"But all my words come back to me in shades of mediocrity. Black emptiness and harmony, I need someone to comfort me. "- Simon and Garfunkel
Benroy
07/22/05 7:19 PM GMT
Hi Dau, thanks for your comments on Sudden Urge, glad you liked it.

Cheers...........
0∈ [?]
babak
07/22/05 9:46 PM GMT
thanks for your words on my image .
much appreciated .
0∈ [?]
babak
07/26/05 7:33 PM GMT
thanks again . . .
I appreciate your kind comments alot .
0∈ [?]
pixelpusher
08/08/05 9:33 PM GMT
Thanks Dau...appreciate your taking a look at and commenting on "GrrrAnimal" I'm real glad you like it..it was a blast to do!

Terry
0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso
::xyccoc
09/07/05 2:37 AM GMT
hey Dau.. ty for the comment on Amalgamate.. if this is in your sky, im quite jealous..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: