Caedes

Homepage for Ente

Ente
Member
Real Name:
Johannes
Comments:
47
Gender:
male 
Location:
Austria 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
04/15/04 8:32 AM GMT04/29/05 6:58 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
mesmerized
09/17/04 9:37 PM GMT
Thank you for taking a moment to look at "These Hands"... I appreciate your comments. : Pat.
0∈ [?]
"Thought is a bird of space, that in a cage of words may indeed unfold its' wings but cannot fly". ~ Kahlil Gibran.
neez
09/27/04 1:08 AM GMT
Hello Ente. Thanks for your comment on A Brand New Day. :)
0∈ [?]
~Let it be as it is desired~
+mayne
01/03/05 5:26 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Thank you for the comment on "Pala-Pala". I've heard Austria is a beautiful place...on assignment;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
Delusionist
01/03/05 7:00 AM GMT
Thank you Ente for your generous comment on "Eilat, Israel - Sunrise" I'm glad you enjoyed it and think it to be beautiful.
0∈ [?]
"We may throw the dice, but the LORD determines how they fall." -- NLT Proverbs 16:33
::beansbond
01/06/05 2:53 AM GMT
Thank you, Ente, for the kind comment of "Lakeside Early." I really appreciate your compliment and the "ten." I'm extremely flattered that you rated the photograph so high. Thanks again... Steve
0∈ [?]
J_272004
01/08/05 2:01 AM GMT
Hi Ente... thanks for your comment on A New Year Dawning... im very glad you liked it...and thanks for the high marks.. :D
0∈ [?]
The human heart feels things the eyes cannot see, and knows what the mind cannot understand. --Robert Vallett
xyccoc
01/18/05 10:32 AM GMT
hey ente.. thanks for your comment on "A Very Cold Place".. i actually took a touch of detail out by blurring the image.. i thought it looked better like this.. but ty nonetheless for the feedback
-Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (http://www.option21.org)
econfer
01/25/05 8:58 AM GMT
Thank you for your remarks on 'Tendrils'; I am pleased that you like it!
0∈ [?]
+mayne
02/04/05 6:05 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Pacific Blue":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
mesmerized
02/14/05 12:31 AM GMT
Hi Johannes...thank you so much for your great comments on I Love You Because...I really appreciate it...Happy Valentines' Day.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
"What's the earth with all its' art, verse, music, worth--Compared with LOVE, found, gained, and kept?" (Robert Browning)
trisbert
02/26/05 12:01 AM GMT
Hello Johannes. Those are real nice and thoughtful comments you left at "Delightfully Seedy" Thank you.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them thatís important. Ruth Ross
PrettyFae
03/01/05 7:24 PM GMT
Hey no problem mate, thanx for your fab comment on "
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae
03/01/05 7:26 PM GMT
..."Night Fantasy" (for some weird reason my computer posted that comment before I had finished it, never mind.
:P thanx :)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: