Caedes

Homepage for FINAO

FINAO

Member
Real Name:
ian richmond
Email:
Comments:
91
Gender:
Location:
uk 
Birthday:
1977 (40 years) 
Membership:
10/16/03 4:23 PM GMT02/09/08 3:07 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
groo2k
04/02/04 11:29 AM GMT
Thanks much for your comment on B2...
0∈ [?]
...rob
+camerahound
04/02/04 7:46 PM GMT
Thank you for you kind remarks on 'Foxy Lady Redux'. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
"Success is getting what you like. Happiness is liking what you get." -anonymous
sansoni7
04/02/04 10:24 PM GMT
Thanks for your support on «Gota».
césar
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
::Benroy
11/08/04 4:42 PM GMT
Thanks for the kind comment on "It's Not Your Time", much appreciated.

Cheers...........
0∈ [?]
PuMa
11/17/04 4:19 PM GMT
Thank you Ian, for the great words to; 'Blue Abstract' , I'm glad you like it anyway :)
0∈ [?]
Just be.
mum42
02/13/05 5:34 AM GMT
Thankyou for your kind feedback on "Addicted to Bass" - I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
never give up. (It is good to have an end to journey toward; but it is the journey that matters, in the end. - Ursula K. Le Guin.)
steelwind
04/10/05 11:09 PM GMT
thanks for ur comments on "misty and orange" ill let u no if i make n e more like that...i already have a blue rework of it...check it out :^D
0∈ [?]
Keep doing what you do best!
icenine
04/11/05 7:44 AM GMT
hi ian thank you for commenting on fireoglyphic much appreciated
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end - Gaz :-)
::xyccoc
04/14/05 5:45 PM GMT
hey Ian.. ty so very much for the kind words on Atomic ver2.. glad you enjoyed it..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)
icenine
04/18/05 7:59 AM GMT
hi ian thank you for commenting on fireoglyphic
0∈ [?]
- pixels are only the beginning unless you started at the end - Gaz :-)
MrXwild
05/11/05 4:25 AM GMT
Thank you ian for your comments on Farewell to John Paul and On The hunt! I appreciate it. You know I did an image called "Is someone There" by looking at your avatar, I think you'd like it :)

Thanks
0∈ [?]
Whatever you imagine is reality.
Trin
05/11/05 6:15 AM GMT
Hello Ian, thank you for commenting on "Framed Love", I appreciate the feedback. ~ Maria
0∈ [?]
steelwind
05/12/05 1:02 AM GMT
thanks for your comments and suggestions on "All of Mankind" they were greatly appreciated
0∈ [?]
Keep doing what you do best!
steelwind
05/12/05 1:03 AM GMT
and also on "misty and blue rework"
0∈ [?]
Keep doing what you do best!
mum42
05/13/05 12:24 AM GMT
Thankyou, Ian, for your support on "Rollaway 3" - Nice to hear from you again.
0∈ [?]
never give up. (It is good to have an end to journey toward; but it is the journey that matters, in the end. - Ursula K. Le Guin.)
CrazyD
06/11/05 7:13 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on NeverEnding much appreciated...
0∈ [?]
I dont mind, if it dont matter...
CrazyD
06/11/05 7:15 PM GMT
Also Thanks for checking out madnessinthemind glad you liked it as well...
0∈ [?]
I dont mind, if it dont matter...
::WENPEDER
06/12/05 6:32 AM GMT
Hi, Ian....thanks for your complimentary remarks on "Horizon!" Glad you liked it! Nice to meet you!
Wen
0∈ [?]
raymanrayman
06/13/05 6:27 PM GMT
Thankyou Ian for your comment on 3rd Fault, and i'm glad you've liked more than the 4th, but please, what do you think about the 1st and the 2nd Faults. Best regards.
0∈ [?]
fantom
06/14/05 7:36 AM GMT
Gidday Ian
Thanks for taking the time to comment on my image "planet earth" I am really pleased that you liked it. When I posted this image I did not expect to get a great response to it as I feel that the subject of greenhouse warming might be a bit too direct for some people.
Thanks again
Russell
0∈ [?]
::WENPEDER
06/16/05 11:39 PM GMT
Hi, Ian....Thanks for your ++ comments on "Mount Apophysis!" Much appreciated!
Wen
0∈ [?]
angeleyes
06/17/05 9:11 PM GMT
thank you very much for your comment on neon night lights. i'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
raymanrayman
06/21/05 4:50 PM GMT
Man, i'm glad you liked the "2nd Fault". About the 1st Fault, i'm sorry i haven't see it is no longer here. Anyway thanks for your comments. Best regards.

Ray
0∈ [?]
J_272004
09/05/05 11:06 AM GMT
Thankyou so much Ian for your lovely comment on Phunky Pheathered Pheasants... im very glad you like... appreciate you stopping by... =D
0∈ [?]
"The best and most beautiful things in the world cannot be seen or even touched. They must be felt with the heart." --Helen Keller

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: