Caedes

Homepage for Fedaykin

Fedaykin
Member
Real Name:
Patrick
Email:
Comments:
44
Gender:
male 
Location:
scotland 
Birthday:
1977 (40 years) 
Membership:
02/03/04 12:42 AM GMT05/09/06 6:37 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
d_spin_9
08/18/04 6:24 PM GMT
have we got a Dune fan here? i'm actually just in the process of reading those books right now, and uhhh, welcome to this site
0∈ [?]
The heavens declare the glory of God, the skies proclaim the work of His hands
Fedaykin
08/23/04 6:56 AM GMT
yeah i am, thanks for the welcome :)
0∈ [?]
El Condor Pasa
Devushka
08/24/04 11:02 PM GMT
Just a random question... is your username Russian at all? It just sounded like it.....
0∈ [?]
"Egotism is just the anesthetic that dulls the pain of stupidity."
Fedaykin
08/25/04 3:03 PM GMT
nope it's the name of the "do or die" fremen comandos from dune :)

0∈ [?]
El Condor Pasa
Devushka
08/25/04 11:50 PM GMT
oh, ok. I was only wondering. Thanks for replying- :)
0∈ [?]
"Egotism is just the anesthetic that dulls the pain of stupidity."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: