Caedes

Homepage for Fenix_Downe

Fenix_Downe

Member
Real Name:
Yeah Right
Email:
Comments:
9
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
guy 
Location:
You really want to know don't you 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
10/29/04 8:32 PM GMT11/30/04 9:17 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
casper12
11/18/04 9:44 PM GMT
hey hey whats up bryn!! im just sitting in art class looking at pics and i figures i would type this to u
0∈ [?]
he call the shit poop !!
::Radjehuty
11/19/04 4:59 AM GMT
Hey you asked how I did "Ancient Divinity" (The phoenix)

It is made up of 3 separate fractals made in a program called Chaoscope. I arranged them to how I liked, and added a flare with The Gimp. I changed the colors around, and that's pretty much it.

Have a nice day and Welcome to caedes!
0∈ [?]
"The person who says it cannot be done, should not interrupt the person doing it." -Chinese Proverb

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: