Caedes

Homepage for Fixating

Fixating
Member
Real Name:
Sara Andrew
Comments:
15
Gender:
female 
Location:
Blacksburg, VA 
Birthday:
1978 (39 years) 
Membership:
08/13/05 2:36 AM GMT09/01/06 7:50 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::marilynjane
08/15/05 3:42 AM GMT
Hi Sara, how nice of you to stop by and say Hi! Very glad you liked "Seeking the Sun"! I offer to you a big WELCOME to Caedes and hope you enjoy your stay here and the wonderful people on this site!! Sincerely, Marilyn
0∈ [?]
mesmerized
08/20/05 11:46 AM GMT
Hi Sara...welcome to caedes!...hope you have fun here...and thank you for stopping to view and comment on Newport Bridge...glad you enjoyed it.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
Join me and Let's Talk.
::stormdancer
08/23/05 12:31 AM GMT
HI Sara
thanks for you comment on "Old Belgian Mining complex 1", glas you like it.
0∈ [?]
"pleasure in life you get by giving". You are welcom to visit my gallery
ekowalska
08/29/05 7:54 AM GMT
Thank you very much for your positive feedback on the "sunrise in the Sinai mountains". I really appreciate it. I strongly encourage you to visit my other mountain shots.

Ewa
0∈ [?]
"In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
Fujiko
09/05/05 11:01 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "It was a moonlight night." :) I'm happy you like it so much!!! Very appreciated.
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
09/08/05 5:37 PM GMT
Hey! Thanks Sara for the kind words on 'Eagle-owl -2' :-)
0∈ [?]
-pierre-

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: