Caedes

Homepage for Gautam

Gautam
Member
Real Name:
Gautam A. Joglekar
Email:
Comments:
4
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Mumbai 
Birthday:
1985 (32 years) 
Membership:
06/23/06 11:49 AM GMT02/17/07 11:48 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.cirquegoddess
07/06/06 8:15 AM GMT
Hi, welcome to Caedes. I think you'll really enjoy being a member of this site. The members are wonderfully supportive of one another. You'll find stunning images by very talented artists here. Take a look around!
0∈ [?]
::egggray
08/10/06 9:23 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "blue eye " I am glad you liked it. I used my Nikon D-50 camera with a 55mm-200mm lens, camera was set in the auto mode, shutter speed was about 200 I think. And welcome to Caedes, you will make alot of friends and have a fun time here. Look at my gallery for other bird photos taken with the same camera.
0∈ [?]
"Life is like a box of chocolates, you never know what your gonna get" Forrest Gump...kinda relates to photograghy
.jrasband123
08/20/06 2:10 AM GMT
Hello Gutam

I wanted to extend a warm welcome to Caedes. I have seen your gallery and it has a lot of lovely images. I look forward to seeing more.

Jackie
0∈ [?]
Enjoy each day as if it were your last! My gallery.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: