Caedes

Homepage for Highwind

Highwind

Member
Real Name:
Victor
Email:
Comments:
10
Gender:
Male 
Location:
29 Palms 
Birthday:
Nov 1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
08/15/04 8:13 PM GMT11/09/13 1:06 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Digital_Angel
08/20/04 8:54 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Victor! I love your works and I would encourage you to keep it up!
0∈ [?]
*-=-Love isn't holding on. It's the hard choice of being willing to let go-=-* *~Angel~*
graffitigirl21
08/24/04 3:44 AM GMT
Hey Victor. Welcome to Caedes. I looked at your stuff and its awesome. Im glad you joined up. Hope to see more work. You have a unique style.
0∈ [?]
I like constructive criticism. So dont be offended by me... I mostly I am honest so that you are honest with me as well. I want to know how I can improve.
gs208103
10/11/04 10:41 PM GMT
Victor, thanks for the comments on "Buttermilk". I am glad you like the shot. It is a very beautiful place. My parents met as students at Cornell and they decided to take the family there for a vacation this summer. Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
"We need not fear the expression of ideas -- we do need to fear their suppression." - Truman
Godsarmy
11/11/04 7:28 AM GMT
i just looked at your gallery and i just have to say i'm a big fan of the graffiti style. Great work!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: