Caedes

Homepage for Keifferz

Keifferz

Member
Real Name:
Keith
Email:
Comments:
21
Creds [?]:
5∈
Website:
www.keifferz.com
Gender:
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
02/20/06 4:29 PM GMT12/30/12 11:39 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.pathe
05/21/06 9:44 PM GMT
Hey Keith,

Thanks for the comments on "night at sea", 'I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
.gr8fulted
05/22/06 12:00 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my photo Dark Reflection. It was appreciated. May you know success and fulfillment.
0∈ [?]
.537les
05/22/06 12:24 AM GMT
Keith, Glad you saw the humor in "step 1 STAY AWAKE". Thanks for letting me know. Les
0∈ [?]
some pictures say a thousand words... others speak silently to the soul
.canal27
05/23/06 1:05 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "unknown". This image is a powerful statement. Someone once said "Imagine what you can accomplish when you don't care who gets the credit". This person will never get credit for his selfless deed, but we will honor him.
0∈ [?]
"In his heart a man plans his course, but the Lord determines his steps" Proverbs 16:9
::heidlerr
05/25/06 11:11 AM GMT
My You looking at me photo was taken on a foot bridge crossing a dam on a lake in North Georgia. This Bold Jumping Spider was very agressive towards the camera when I moved close to take a photo. Thanks Keith for the comments. This is a telephoto-macro shot with max zoom. Those extreme setting causes a loss of detail.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston
::nick7b
05/26/06 1:29 PM GMT
thanks for your comments on something =)
0∈ [?]
Nick :)
.narnianmermaid
09/26/06 10:07 PM GMT
'ello!! 0:-)
0∈ [?]
I'm the type of girl who will burst out laughing in dead silence because of something that happened...yesterday.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: