Caedes

Homepage for Lynnvds

Lynnvds

Member
Real Name:
Lynn Van der Stocken
Email:
Comments:
2
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Antwerp (Belgium) 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
05/22/07 3:29 PM GMT11/26/07 5:05 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::fogz
05/22/07 8:03 PM GMT
Hi Lynn, well first welcome to Caedes and secondly thank you very much for your kind comments on one of my Loch Lomond photographs - I am glad you recognised it as a picture from Scotland. :)
0∈ [?]
"Life is short, break the rules, forgive quickly, kiss slowly, love truly, laugh uncontrollably, and never regret anything that made you smile" .... mygallery
::ianmacappin
07/05/07 8:03 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the kind comment the and 'And God Said edit. All credit for the original shot goes to Greg who took it. All I did was remove a couple of powerlines and make the colours a bit more punchy. Welcome to Caedes!

Ian :)
0∈ [?]
Save the Cheerleader......Save the World! Ians gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: