Caedes

Homepage for .Matt_Townsend

.Matt_Townsend

Artist
Real Name:
Matt Townsend
Email:
Comments:
31
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Cornwall, England 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
02/15/04 9:22 AM GMT09/21/09 10:48 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Matt_Townsend: (full gallery)

Scissortail Sergeant by Matt_Townsend, photography->underwater gallery Todos Santos by Matt_Townsend, photography->sunset/rise gallery
Scissortail Sergeant Todos Santos

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::mayne
02/15/04 5:55 PM GMT
Nice first image Matt! Welcome to Caedes:-)
0∈ [?]
"Next week there can't be any crisis. My schedule is already full." - Henry Kissinger
abby2391
03/14/04 9:17 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for the comment on Fire Sunrise. It is greatly appreciated. I was so happy to have got that shot that morning. I normally dont see sunrises like that and that morning it was almost glowing in the windows from it. Thanks again!! :)
0∈ [?]
"I saw an angel in the marble, and carved, until I set him free." -Michelangelo
philcUK
03/18/04 10:48 AM GMT
Glad you liked my Mondiran HyperTile - thanks for your comments.
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
PuMa
03/18/04 11:44 AM GMT
Thnx for u're comment to 'fish!'
Much appreciated it!
0∈ [?]
Nobody's Perfect, And I'm nobody :p
sansoni7
03/18/04 6:54 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your comments on «Set the sun».
César
0∈ [?]
Look around and catch it !
::Marideath
03/25/04 4:40 AM GMT
Thanks, Matt, for making the perfect comment on Glory. Very much appreciated! :)
0∈ [?]
Mary, the Caedes-addicted-BarGnat
Aneirin
03/31/04 9:55 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Sailing a 420
0∈ [?]
Will.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: