Caedes

Homepage for .MidnightSage

.MidnightSage
Artist
Real Name:
Crystal
Email:
Comments:
30
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Pa, USA 
Birthday:
1988 (29 years) 
Membership:
12/10/08 12:37 AM GMT02/01/09 6:03 AM GMT 

Recent Works by MidnightSage: (full gallery)

Man made beautity by MidnightSage, Photography->Gardens gallery Purpleflowers by MidnightSage, Photography->Flowers gallery A little girl's best friend by MidnightSage, photography->people gallery
Man made beautity Purpleflowers A little girl's best friend

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::phasmid
12/13/08 6:12 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes...I hope you enjoy your time here and that you learn and grow...it's a great place for artists to be!

:)PJ
0∈ [?]
We donít make art to show someone what something looks like. All this requires is eyes (or a lens). Art is supposed to have meaning, emotion, power, or magic. Alan & Mario "FourThirds"
&mimi
12/13/08 6:42 AM GMT
Hi Crystal! Welcome to caedes.net. We hope that you enjoy your time spent here.If I can do anything to help you, please don't hesitate to ask/contact me.
Oh, and have lot's of fun!!! :=)
0∈ [?]
~mimi~
::rp64
12/14/08 1:06 AM GMT
Thanx for stopping by Cold Weather Clouds, I appreciate it!

Rich
0∈ [?]
You never get old until your regrets outweigh your dreams...
.Sree
12/15/08 3:39 PM GMT
Dear Crystal, Thank you for commenting "Red Bud :)"; Hope you will find pictures posted by my friends interesting... have a nice time here..
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
::rp64
12/17/08 8:07 PM GMT
Thanx for commenting on "...she laughed...", I appreciate it!

Hope your day is treating you well!

Rich
0∈ [?]
You never get old until your regrets outweigh your dreams...
.Sree
12/18/08 2:17 PM GMT
Dear Crystal, Thank you for your comments on our dearest "GreatDane - Tiger"; Its nice to know that u like the shot :)
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: