Caedes

Homepage for OhMandiix3

OhMandiix3

Member
Real Name:
Amanda
Comments:
34
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Pennsylvania 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
09/16/05 6:16 AM GMT01/22/06 5:36 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::nmsmith
09/16/05 3:17 PM GMT
Amanda, thanks for the nice compliment you left on "Escherism". Have a great day! Welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
trisbert
09/16/05 4:24 PM GMT
Hello Amanda, Welcome to Caedes. That was a nice comment you left at “Light me up” Thank you.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
Daybreakteacher
09/16/05 7:26 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment at My Little Mermaid. I will tell my daughter what you said. I am sure she'll smile and blush. I think she is beautiful too, but she is my daughter. She is a really good kid too.
0∈ [?]
eatmypixiedust
09/17/05 4:39 PM GMT
Hi Amanda,

Thank you for commenting on my "Grizzly Peak" photo. I'm glad you like my photos! =c)
0∈ [?]
Blague
09/17/05 7:28 PM GMT
Hey Amanda, thanks for the comment on "Laid Upon Crimson"...it's very much appreicated.
0∈ [?]
Steb
09/18/05 9:26 AM GMT
Thanks Amanda. Glad you like it.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
gs208103
09/20/05 3:12 AM GMT
Hi Amanda, thanks for the comments on "Water Lights (Rework)". Glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
"This existence of ours is as transient as Autumn clouds. To watch the birth and death of beings is like looking at the movements of a dance. A lifetime is a flash of lightning in the sky. Rushing by, like a torrent down a steep mountain. " -Buddha
+mayne
09/22/05 4:12 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Electrical Fixation", Amanda.
0∈ [?]
Darryl
MPotyondi
09/25/05 6:55 PM GMT
I am very glad you liked "Glory Light"! Thank you for the comment :)
0∈ [?]
-MPotyondi
razorjack51
10/07/05 8:42 PM GMT
Hi Amanda, Thanks for your great commentson "Cosmic Garden". I'm glad you enjoyed it.
=]
0∈ [?]
"A man who limits his interests, limits his life." -Vincent Price - My Gallery
trisbert
10/07/05 11:54 PM GMT
Hello Amanda, many thanks for your comments about “Gidgit”, she is a sweetie to work with.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: