Caedes

Homepage for .PhotoPhreak

.PhotoPhreak

Artist
Real Name:
Lee
Comments:
82
Gender:
Belle 
Location:
Georgia 
Birthday:
1961 (56 years) 
Membership:
01/09/06 5:25 PM GMT04/21/06 3:06 AM GMT 

Recent Works by PhotoPhreak: (full gallery)

Butterflies Alive by PhotoPhreak, Photography->Butterflies gallery A Tree Grows On Mars by PhotoPhreak, Contests->Fantasy Landscapes gallery
Butterflies Alive A Tree Grows On Mars

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Morwyn
01/11/06 6:58 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes..
Thanks for your nice comment on Tierazon Rose.. Glad you liked it..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
::cinny7
01/12/06 1:57 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the kind comment on 'Judgement', I truly appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
::Hottrockin
01/14/06 11:59 AM GMT
Thanks so much Lee for your nice words on Exploding peacock . I was just playing around with Apophysis and tryin' to figure out how it worked and that's what I got. Glad you liked it. :)
0∈ [?]
Picture Purrrfect
::civ
01/14/06 3:59 PM GMT
hi lee. welcome to caedes. thanks for the comments on "stone wall." civ
0∈ [?]
.hewymom
01/15/06 11:50 PM GMT
Thanks for viewing and commenting on Echo Park.
0∈ [?]
.Dehli
01/16/06 7:30 PM GMT
Hello Lee, thanks for stopping by my chapel in the moonlight. The moon was so beautiful this week, I couln't resist it and took several photos, I am glad you liked this one!
0∈ [?]
Those who race through life, finish first...
::Asrai
01/31/06 4:02 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on ~Sir Gander~. I never saw these type of geese before either. All of a sudden there were a bunch of them living at the local lake.

~Asrai
0∈ [?]
Magic is everywhere...
.cgImagery
02/02/06 8:29 PM GMT
Hey Lee!

Thanks for dropping by On a New View, glad you liked it and thanks :D I hope I win also :D
0∈ [?]
::cinny7
02/24/06 1:38 PM GMT
Hi there! You put a smile on my face with the comment you left for 'Sweet Indulgence', I deeply appreciate it and I'm glad you like it!
Thanks a million!
Cindy
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
.christine11
02/24/06 2:01 PM GMT
thanks for looking at Flying Away, I really appreciate your comment
0∈ [?]
.K9srule
03/05/06 2:47 PM GMT
thanks Lee for your comments on Autumn Splendor.....I appreciate that you took the time and glad you enjoyed

Sonia
0∈ [?]
._Phantom_
03/05/06 3:37 PM GMT
Thank you for your great comment on "The Sahara" I am happy to know that it pleased you. You are very generous with your comments.
0∈ [?]
~ Fewer words say a lot ~
.DaletonaDave
03/08/06 2:43 AM GMT
Hi Lee. I just wanted to stop by and say thanks for the kind words about "Space Flower". I means alot to me. This is a great community here. Lots of great artists!
0∈ [?]
http://www.DaletonaDave.com
::kidder
03/09/06 4:00 AM GMT
Hi Lee! Thank you so much for your comments on "Ducks on a Pond"! Very much appreciated! Hope to hear from you again soon! ~Dan
0∈ [?]
Let us endeavor so to live, that when we come to die, even the undertaker will be sorry- -Mark Twain
.wendykroy
03/13/06 1:07 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Lava Burn" :) really appreciate it
0∈ [?]
Never attribute to malice that which can be adequately explained by stupidity. - Hanlon's Razor
.June
03/19/06 5:47 PM GMT
Hello Lee, welcome to Caedes! Alstroemeria
Thank you for teaching me! I did find a variety of Freesia that did resemble this flower, but not close enough. I did find Alstroemeria and yes you are correct!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
"A picture is worth a thousand words"
.mmynx34
04/01/06 5:09 PM GMT
Thank you for your kind comment on my Bridge picture. Do appreciate it very much. Glad you like it.
Marietha
0∈ [?]
Live every day as if it's your last... and take pictures of it ;)
::jrasband123
04/08/06 11:34 PM GMT
Lee

Thanks for your feedback on my "Alcatraz" image. I appreciate you taking the time to leave your comments.

Jackie
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
04/21/06 5:30 AM GMT
Thanks Lee for your great comment on Under The Microscope.. I really appreciate it.. and to get a comment like yours makes my day.. =)
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::kidder
04/22/06 4:33 AM GMT
Lee, belated thanks for your compliments on From the Lookout Tower! Sorry I ddint see it there before. Thanks again!
0∈ [?]
Let us endeavor so to live, that when we come to die, even the undertaker will be sorry- -Mark Twain

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: