Caedes

Homepage for Seatac

Seatac

Member
Real Name:
Paula
Comments:
4
Gender:
lady of leisure (RETIRED--yeaaa!) 
Location:
Seattle Washington 
Birthday:
31 May 1943 (74 years) 
Membership:
04/01/08 9:24 PM GMT10/22/12 8:36 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::PatAndre
04/03/08 3:51 AM GMT
Good heavens, you are brand new and I take great pleasure in being the first to respond to your kindness in commenting on one of my pictures- of my cat. So glad you enjoyed that one. I still have her. She is going on 10n years old now. Great little animal. Welcome to Caedes and if I can be of any help, let me know.
Pat
0∈ [?]
.jacked
06/24/09 12:54 AM GMT
Hello Paula, wellcome to Caedes can't wait to see some of your work when you are ready. I see you are retired, me to and i am loveing it, it's the only way to go. I would like to say thanks for your comments on Why Me Lord, glad you liked it. All the best to you and your loved ones. Dwight.
0∈ [?]
::verenabloo
03/20/10 6:27 AM GMT
When I saw your avie name, seatac..i knew right away you were up in Washington state. I live in ORegon and have been up that way often. Loving Port Townshend. Hopefully you'll post some of your creations one day . Would like to see them. Welcome to caedes. It's a good place. Verena
0∈ [?]
She was so blonde she spent 20 minutes looking at the orange juice box because it said "concentrate" !
::0930_23
04/13/10 2:32 AM GMT
Thanks Paula for faving Fowl Language One. It is really appreciated. Nice to meet you.

TicK

0∈ [?]
Hopefully my photos and stories will let you know what makes me Tick

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: