Caedes

Homepage for SpiffyPenguin

SpiffyPenguin
Member
Real Name:
whitney
Email:
Comments:
15
Gender:
Gal-folk. 
Location:
Floreeeda. 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
02/08/05 11:46 PM GMT03/23/06 9:21 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
stuffnstuff
04/16/05 12:25 AM GMT
Hey there Whitney. Thanks for your comment on "Natural Scaffold", I appreciate it. If you appreciate close ups of plants, I don't have a whole lot up yet, but I am working on it.

I look forward to seeing your gallery enlarge. What programs do you use?

Sorry this is a bit delayed, but welcome to caedes. :-)
0∈ [?]
-those who hit rock bottom are too concerned with self pity to realize that they are lying on an anvil- Psalm 66:10, Job 10:8
Redjazone
05/31/05 9:56 AM GMT
Water Fountain - Told you there was a lot of detail in the image! Glad you liked it.

Regards Red
0∈ [?]
photoguy16
06/03/05 11:41 PM GMT
The pic was taken from the Canadian side of the horseshoe falls
0∈ [?]
Lady_Rhea_
07/12/05 6:51 PM GMT
Hi! Do you like penguins? If you do please send me a message. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Love the Lord our God with all of your mind,heart & soul"-Bible

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: