Caedes

Homepage for Spitfired

Spitfired
Member
Real Name:
Jerry Raye
Email:
Comments:
1
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Oregon 
Birthday:
19 Mar 1953 (64 years) 
Membership:
07/10/10 2:19 AM GMT07/20/10 2:19 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::PamParson
07/11/10 4:28 PM GMT
So sorry for your loss, Jerry! She was such a wonderful person, who had many friends here on Caedes. Her images were beautiful and she always had a kind word to say! She will be greatly missed. My prayers are with you and your family during this difficult time! God Bless - Pam!
0∈ [?]
"Make the most of yourself, for that is all there is of you" ~ Ralph Waldo Emerson
2bunnypies
07/13/10 3:24 AM GMT
My deepest sympathy to you Jerry.
Verena was a well liked and respected artist. She will be
missed.
Carrie ( ms bunnyslippers )
0∈ [?]
Enjoying my computer and reading.
::0930_23
07/14/10 7:42 PM GMT
I was so sorry to learn of the death of Verena, Jerry. She loved life and the beauty in it.

TicK
0∈ [?]
Cameras are like people--sometimes they lose focus.
.vangsdesign
07/15/10 12:08 AM GMT
Hello! Jerry. It is very heart broken to hear about the passing of Verena. My condolences go out to you and the rest of your families. Verena has been a great friend and will be totally missed.
0∈ [?]
.heidlerr
07/17/10 4:20 PM GMT
Hello Jerry. We have lost a wonderful woman that was your beloved Verena. Our thoughts and prayers go out to you and your family during this hardship. May her spirit and encouragement live on in our hearts and through her gallery of lovely images. We will miss her deeply.
Russ
0∈ [?]
MY IMAGE ARE COPYRIGHTED AND NOT AUTHORIZED TO BE POSTED ON ANY OTHER WEBSITE!

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: