Caedes

Homepage for Survivorman

Survivorman

Member
Real Name:
Terry
Email:
Comments:
43
Creds [?]:
1∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
West Virginia 
Birthday:
1962 (55 years) 
Membership:
06/06/09 7:24 PM GMT05/05/10 10:23 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.gillmatic
06/06/09 9:45 PM GMT
A warm welcome to Caedes my friend! And thanks for stopping by to comment on my picture. I'm happy to know it was worthy to be your wallpaper.
0∈ [?]
::jswgpb
06/06/09 11:10 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment my friend. J
0∈ [?]
Always remember - Follow the Yellow Brick Road, it will lead you to OZ and the Emerald City. A very nice place to live. Trust me on this one, I live there. The Lion **** MY CAEDES GALLERY****Another Site I'm AT - MY DA HOME PAGE
::SEFA
06/08/09 9:39 PM GMT
Wellcome to Caedes TZ. Thank you for stopping by to have a look at "Forest Creek" and leave a very kind comment, very much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.June
06/09/09 2:02 PM GMT
Tks for your comments. Welcome!
0∈ [?]
Spring has sprung :)
::Jimbobedsel
06/10/09 1:20 AM GMT
Welcome to the Family.

Jimbob
0∈ [?]
DID YOU SEE THAT?
.Tomeast
06/16/09 4:16 PM GMT
Thank You Terry, for your nice comments on Summer Sunrise. Tom
0∈ [?]
.yellowings
07/06/09 7:44 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind words.... in "hiding beauty".
0∈ [?]
::egggray
07/06/09 9:33 PM GMT
Thank you Terry for taking the time to comment on my "Happy Dragon" photo. More Butterflies are starting to show up, hope to post some soon.
0∈ [?]
If you wish to purchase framed photos, prints or greeting cards of my work please visit my website .http://www.redbubble.com/people/ziggy7
::dstwiss
07/17/09 12:12 AM GMT
Terry,

Thank you for your comments on my image "Imperial Valley Hot Spring"! Were the air temperature out there not out in the mid 110s, I'd be there now.

Dennis
0∈ [?]
.Jhihmoac
09/20/09 10:43 AM GMT
Uhh Ohh...late again...Hiya Survivorman...I'm sort of a survivor too...Welcome to the Community...
0∈ [?]
"One, Two, Freddy's comin' for youuuu...Three, Four, better lock your door...Five, Six, grab a crucifix...Seven, Eight, never stay out late...Nine, Ten...never dream again..." - A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET: FREDDY'S RHYME (Thanks to the great Wes Craven) Visit Jhihmoac's Gallery

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: