Caedes

Homepage for Tamarce

Tamarce

Member
Real Name:
Tamara
Comments:
4
Gender:
female 
Location:
Skopje,Macedonia 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
08/20/06 2:18 PM GMT12/21/06 12:21 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::J_272004
09/19/06 8:45 AM GMT
Hi Tamara.. thanks for your great comment on Hypnotic... i'm glad you liked it.. Your eyes should get back to normal within a week.. =D

I would like to take this opportunity to Welcome you to Caedes, I'm sure you will enjoy it here, there is fantastic art work as well as the friendly (sometimes crazy) helpful members, if you have any questions and its not in FAQ’s feel free to ask any of the members, we all love to help.. =) be warned though.. this site is very addictive...
Look forward to seeing some of your work in the future.. =)


0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "Live one day at a time and make it a masterpiece"
::farmgirl_pml
10/20/06 5:03 PM GMT
Hi Tamara ... Thanks for your comments on "Blue Moon". This one was fun to make ... the hardest part was getting the colors the way I wanted them to be. Glad you enjoy it as a desktop. Much appreciation, Sherree
0∈ [?]
Friends are like shining stars. You may not always see them, but you know they are always there for you.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: