Caedes

Homepage for .Thunderfoot

.Thunderfoot

Artist
Real Name:
Sheena
Comments:
38
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Cairns, Australia 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
01/31/05 7:34 AM GMT11/14/09 3:15 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Thunderfoot: (full gallery)

An Australian Japanese Garden by Thunderfoot, photography->gardens gallery
An Australian Japanese Garden

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Hanya
04/25/05 4:34 AM GMT
It Likes you lolollloloo!!!!!

I hav elots of geckos ill be posting more pic threw iut the weak.

Frodo failed Bush has the ring :O
Hanya
0∈ [?]
Hanya
04/25/05 4:42 PM GMT
Wel even tho you seem to take pictures like mr its verrrrrrryyyyyy nice.lolollolo
0∈ [?]
majkl20
04/25/05 5:42 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on wasteland.
That guy is me and it was taken in Death Valley, CA USA
0∈ [?]
Hanya
04/26/05 6:08 PM GMT
Hey Thunderfoot,

Yes they r geckos they bothe r babys 2. They r from the iles around New Caldoneia But you have lots of cool reptiles and frogs where you live . Verryryyyyyy verrrryyyyy Lucky.


Hanya

Puff The Majic Dragon..........
0∈ [?]
Thunderfoot
04/27/05 5:10 AM GMT
They're Geckos?

Cool! They look a little different to the ones we have here (I have about 4 living on my bathroom window and there's a couple living in the house).
0∈ [?]
J_272004
06/16/05 11:31 AM GMT
Hi Sheena... when went to Kuranda it was on the old wooden train, that went through the sugar cane fields, past Baron Gorge and Barron Falls (which almost hits the train.. lol) the Gorge was a great sight to see especially when its full... look forward to seeing more of your work.. :D
0∈ [?]
"I wrote your name on a piece of paper but by accident I threw it away... I wrote your name on my hand but it washed away... I wrote your name in the sand but the waves whisked it away.... I wrote your name in my heart and forever it will stay........."
J_272004
06/16/05 12:24 AM GMT
Have a safe journey... :D
0∈ [?]
"I wrote your name on a piece of paper but by accident I threw it away... I wrote your name on my hand but it washed away... I wrote your name in the sand but the waves whisked it away.... I wrote your name in my heart and forever it will stay........."
::Anita54
07/07/06 12:17 AM GMT
Hi Sheena. Glad you liked the Baby Mockingbird. Thanks for dropping in. Appreciate your kind words. Anita
0∈ [?]
All the wonders you seek are within yourself.
::stuffnstuff
07/07/06 2:11 PM GMT
Sheena, thanks for stopping by "Brainchild". I appreciate the comment. :-)
0∈ [?]
Before borrowing money from a friend, decide which you need more.
.bikolnon
07/07/06 4:08 PM GMT
Hey Sheena, thanks for stopping by and giving a feedback on my Bonsai picture.
0∈ [?]
Beauty is in the eye of the beholder. My Gallery .

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: