Caedes

Homepage for .Tone7171

.Tone7171

Artist
Real Name:
Anthony
Email:
Comments:
103
Gender:
Male 
Location:
California 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
10/23/06 10:01 PM GMT05/23/11 9:51 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Tone7171: (full gallery)

Submerged Foliage by Tone7171, Photography->Nature gallery Sliding away by Tone7171, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Beefheart by Tone7171, Photography->City gallery
Submerged Foliage Sliding away Beefheart

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.rozem061
10/28/06 11:15 AM GMT
Hoi Anthony!
Thank you for you comment!
John
0∈ [?]
.pakalou94
11/27/06 7:55 AM GMT
hi , thanks for yours comments on : Chamois , bye


My Gallery.
0∈ [?]
do it
::salhag71
02/22/07 11:34 PM GMT
Hello Anthony & Thanks for your comments on my pic "Walking in Thetford Forest" got lucky with the snow (which was gone a few hours after i took the photo due to the rain) bye. Steve
0∈ [?]
.GameHippie
03/25/07 7:09 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Waved Droplet I was personally waiting for someone to comment it... Doesn't show much beauty but i love the small wave it has.
0∈ [?]
Garren Wilkins an insane little one...
.Kat3
07/16/07 6:39 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the compliment. I'm used to shooting with an antique Minolta, so a digital SLR is totally different for me. What kind of camera do you have?

-Kat
0∈ [?]
.Kat3
07/31/07 11:07 PM GMT
Thanks for form the comment on "After the Rain". Really appreciate it.

-Kat
0∈ [?]
.Larser
10/18/07 6:23 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on Iced Flower. Yes, you are right, when you say, that looks a little displaced. But i thought, that brings a little bit depth and action into the picture.
0∈ [?]
Greatings Larser ..........................................................ps. Visit my Gallery
.Phil2001
11/01/07 1:59 AM GMT
Hey
Thanks for your comment on "Forever Autumn"
Much appreciated.
-Phil
0∈ [?]
Feel Free To Check Out My Gallery How many times can you put me down 'Til in your heart you realize, If you choose to criticize You choose your enemies
::Foxfire66
01/02/08 4:21 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice words on "Before the Storm" Anthony, most appreciated my man.

Thanks for takin the time to look and comment.
Happy New Year!!
0∈ [?]
.Gabbels
02/27/08 9:37 AM GMT
Thanks Anthony for your lovely comment on Carcassone #2. I really appreciate it!

Gabrielle
0∈ [?]
When you're through with life and all hope is lost. Hold out your hand 'cos friends will be friends - right till the end.
.Gabbels
02/27/08 9:38 AM GMT
Thanks also for your nice comment on Frosted Lavender!
It means much to me!

Gabrielle
0∈ [?]
When you're through with life and all hope is lost. Hold out your hand 'cos friends will be friends - right till the end.
::elkay
02/28/08 2:20 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on 'Two Puddles.' I appreciate it.

Eli
0∈ [?]
God's magnificent creation is full of beauty waiting to be captured - when you think you've seen it all, something you've never seen comes up and amazes you. 3-5-7 forever
.sevendaystudios
02/28/08 6:11 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Into the Light
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: