Caedes

Homepage for .Trysthan

.Trysthan

Artist
Real Name:
Vincent Kreusel
Email:
Comments:
22
Website:
-
Gender:
male 
Location:
Berlin 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
05/24/05 12:42 AM GMT12/26/07 12:49 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Trysthan: (full gallery)

The roofs of praque by Trysthan, photography->city gallery
The roofs of praque

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
07/31/05 10:14 PM GMT
Hi Vincent! Welcome to caedes, hope you enjoy all this site has to offer. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Faithless is he that says farewell when the road darkens"-J.R.R. Tolkien
Lady_Rhea_
08/01/05 12:19 AM GMT
By the way, what is it like in Germany? :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Faithless is he that says farewell when the road darkens"-J.R.R. Tolkien
gs208103
08/01/05 7:04 PM GMT
Hi there Vincent, thanks for the comments on "Rings". Thanks also for the high marks, glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
"This existence of ours is as transient as Autumn clouds. To watch the birth and death of beings is like looking at the movements of a dance. A lifetime is a flash of lightning in the sky. Rushing by, like a torrent down a steep mountain. " -Buddha
Marzena
08/02/05 12:17 AM GMT
Congratulations once again on the great Roofs of Prague !!!
0∈ [?]
Another Caedes addict and devoted fan.
MorpheusZero
08/04/05 3:59 PM GMT
Hey, thanks for the comment on "Eclipse".
0∈ [?]
Teebeutel
08/08/05 8:21 PM GMT
Thanks for your smart comments on my pics :)
0∈ [?]
Greetingz Teebeutel

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: