Caedes

Homepage for .Twizzly

.Twizzly
Artist
Real Name:
Lisa
Comments:
22
Gender:
Female 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
02/19/08 9:14 PM GMT01/11/09 7:52 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Twizzly: (full gallery)

Tomato by Twizzly, Photography->Still life gallery Cuban Palm Trees by Twizzly, Photography->Nature gallery The Bruce Trail by Twizzly, Photography->Nature gallery
Tomato Cuban Palm Trees The Bruce Trail

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::twinkel
02/19/08 9:59 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! hope you will enjoy it here:))
0∈ [?]
laughter is the best medicine.
+trisbert
02/20/08 1:18 AM GMT
Thank you for your comments about “Callistemon Caper”. I love the colours in that one too :-)

Welcome to Caedes. It can be addictive but you couldn’t find a nicer addiction anywhere.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
.ScoutPic
03/25/08 5:35 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment you left at Sun set 02. I think it would look nice as an oil painting as well. Thanks again. Much appreciated.
<PicScout>
0∈ [?]
Why do you have to "put your two cents in"... but it's only a "penny for your thoughts"? Where's that extra penny going to?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: