Caedes

Homepage for WACKYFUNCKYGIRL

WACKYFUNCKYGIRL

Member
Real Name:
Nicole
Email:
Comments:
35
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Toronto, Ontario 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
02/18/05 10:40 PM GMT02/06/07 10:08 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::bayoubooger
03/05/05 11:24 PM GMT
you have a beautiful gallery, don't let the lack of posts get you down...











0∈ [?]
"To err is human, to forgive Canine."
WACKYFUNCKYGIRL
03/05/05 11:25 PM GMT
TY!
0∈ [?]
SmILle And tHe WOrld Smiles aT yOu ( : !!!!!!!!!!
kie
03/06/05 5:00 PM GMT
hey, thank you for comment on 'accent' ;)
0∈ [?]
JOHNLAKEBURR
04/06/05 7:28 PM GMT
Hi Nicola,
Glad you like my "Chewing the Cud", and thank you for saying so!!
Cheers!..............John
0∈ [?]
"Los buenos pintores imitan la naturaleza, pero los malos la vomitan" Miguel de Cervantes (El Licenciado Vidriera)
::magical
04/10/05 7:40 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for commenting my "vertigo". glad you like it - and happy to get a posting :-))
0∈ [?]
fantasy is man's greatest gift
+Samatar
04/14/05 10:52 PM GMT
Hi there, thanks for your comment on "Winding Road", I'm glad it gave you a smile.
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
::June
04/19/05 12:57 AM GMT
Hello Nicole, welcome to Caedes!
Tks for your comments on Pussy Willows!
JuneBug
0∈ [?]
I'm walking on sunshine! AcrossTheWorld
+ppigeon
04/19/05 8:52 PM GMT
Hi Nicole. Thanks a lot for your kind words on 'Behind my house (2)'. Much appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
bjb
04/20/05 3:44 AM GMT
Hi Nicole. For your comments left on "Fall Chain of Pools" and "Embers At The Edge," I appreciate your time and support. Embers At The Edge was made from scratch in PhotoDeluxe.
0∈ [?]
"The best color in the whole world, is the one that looks good, on you!" Coco Chanel
MatthewKahnke
04/20/05 7:59 PM GMT
Hello Nicole, thanks for your comment. I was climbing and my father took the picture. That is why it is blurry, He can't figure out my how to work my NIKON camera. I droped my other one, thats why I am looking down in this photo. And to unconfuse you, you have to dig into some climbing history to understand the story behing the fallen climber. And don't do what I did, climbing alone is a very bad idea. Even for me, and I have done it all, I have a few thousand feet of experience, over 70,000 to be more exact. The picture is at about 9,000 feet, a few drop offs you don't see add the height.
0∈ [?]
BONO ANIMA ES! ~MATEO~
richgirl
04/27/05 7:26 PM GMT
hey Nicole
0∈ [?]
CoolGirl
04/27/05 7:29 PM GMT
Hey mayra and nicole
0∈ [?]
WACKYFUNCKYGIRL
04/28/05 7:52 PM GMT
0∈ [?]
SmiLe And tHe WOrld SmilEs aT yOu ( : !!!!!!!!!!
underoath777
05/01/05 10:47 PM GMT
Your art is beautiful
0∈ [?]
jacked
06/29/05 11:36 PM GMT
Hi Nicole, (I Wonder) was taken right after a powerful storm passed through our town, i was the most amazing sky i have ever seen, i had to drive about 3 blocks to take this shot, i forgot my tripod and missed several shots from blurring. Well you can't win them all. I would like to thank you for your nice comments and support. Dwight.
0∈ [?]
People are like stained-glass windows. They sparkle and shine when the sun is out, but when the darkness sets in, their true beauty is revealed only if there is a light from within. -Elizabeth Kubler-Ross
Little_Art_Gurl
10/07/05 1:35 AM GMT
Welcome to caedes Nicole!
0∈ [?]
My life is a life of pages, waiting to be filled.
typewriter_love
09/10/06 6:26 PM GMT
Hey Nicky! It's Allie XD gah, your gallery is sooo amazing! I wish I had the photography skills you did. :P
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: