Caedes

Homepage for .Ylap

.Ylap

Artist
Real Name:
Paulius
Comments:
24
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Panevezys, Lithuania 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
06/19/05 6:50 AM GMT10/10/11 6:22 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Ylap: (full gallery)

Seastar by Ylap, Photography->Underwater gallery In the spring sun 2 by Ylap, Photography->Mushrooms gallery In the spring sun by Ylap, Photography->Animals gallery
Seastar In the spring sun 2 In the spring sun

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
06/26/05 9:02 AM GMT
Hello Paulius.
I'm very glad you like my 'summer's colors'. Welcome to caedes.net :-)
I think you are the first Lithuanian member!
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::jeenie11
05/10/06 9:06 PM GMT
thanks for commenting on "ragged". i've never known someone from your country and look forward to seeing your photos and hearing about your life!
jen
0∈ [?]
we've just returned from a photo trip. i apologize for all the comments i didn't send regarding both your photos and your comments to my photos. it would take forever. so please forgive me. please visit my gallery
::tigger3
04/17/07 12:01 AM GMT
Hi Paulius, Thank you so much for the nice comment on "Watching the sunset" I do appreciate it alot. <>
♪ ♫ ♪ ♫ :)sandi ♪ ♫ ♪

0∈ [?]
I really enjoy hearing from my caedes friends.
.GameHippie
04/23/07 3:13 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Hopper i knows its wierd i was a bit bored lol
0∈ [?]
Garren Wilkins an insane little one...
.red_one
05/07/07 5:29 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for the comment on Sunshine.
0∈ [?]
.screamo
09/22/08 8:32 AM GMT
thank you very much for yer comment! :D
0∈ [?]
Be yourself, don't let anyone change you.
::egggray
10/11/08 10:24 PM GMT
Hi Paulius, just wanted to say thanks for your comment on "Just being Nutty" Those Nuthatches don't sit still for to long.
0∈ [?]
Please visit my website if you wish to purchase prints or framed photos of my work....http://www.redbubble.com/people/ziggy7

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: