Caedes

Homepage for Zebwak

Zebwak
Member
Real Name:
Thomas Borbal
Email:
Comments:
20
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1989 (28 years) 
Membership:
01/28/04 5:08 PM GMT01/14/08 7:20 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
neez
08/18/04 1:41 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on Cloudburst, Thomas. :)
0∈ [?]
~Let it be as it is desired~
KEIFER
12/15/04 1:54 AM GMT
Thank you for touring my gallery, and most importantly, commenting. I would like to help you enjoy Empress Has New Clothes .... follow along ... the top most white shape is her face ... the top triangle going to the left is her hair scarf ... the rightmost triangle going down is her right arm and shoulder covered in her robe ... The middle three triangles filling the bulk of the image are her body encased in her robe .... all this while she brushes past you in the hall. .... But don't feel bad ... based on the response the image got, everybody agrees with you. ... I, on the other hand, consider it one of my best images, because I have always seen her and .... (drum roll) ... you need to create art to satisfy "you" and not your audience ... most of whom don't even comment. ... That's why I thank you for doing so, and I'll do so again, .. Thank you
0∈ [?]
---Yes, you too can have a snazzy Holiday Icon like this, just step outside, face southwest, and holler at the top of your lungs .. "Hey, Avatartans of Aussieland, Help me." ... and somebody will be there shortly, it may be the police, but it may be the 'AoA' representative for your area. ... really.

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: