Caedes

Homepage for _goddess_

_goddess_

Member
Real Name:
Liz
Comments:
33
Creds [?]:
8∈
Gender:
Female 
Location:
New Zealand 
Birthday:
1990 (27 years) 
Membership:
05/15/05 4:29 AM GMT11/07/06 11:35 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
PrettyFae
05/20/05 4:26 PM GMT
Heya :D
Thanks for commenting on *The Kiss*...I really appreciate positive feedback like yours...and I'm glad you like my work, too!
Oh, and welcome to Caedes ^_^
Best wishes
0∈ [?]
PrettyFae x...Spread the Passion...
::BernieSpeed
11/14/05 1:43 AM GMT
Hi Liz, thank you for leaving a comment on "Stable Currency", much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.rabbitah
11/14/05 7:07 AM GMT
hey bro
thanks for commenting on *Stormy Beach* it was wonderful!
i preciate it!
0∈ [?]
Be Yourself
.cinny7
11/21/05 11:56 AM GMT
Thanks so much for the kind remarks on 'Staid Simplicity', I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
In this is love: not that we loved God, but that He loved us and sent His Son to be the atoning sacrifice for our sins. 1 John 4:10
::regmar
11/22/05 1:59 PM GMT
Hi Liz. I asked you a couple days ago about the camera you're using, because I was interested in knowiing whether you could shoot in RAW format. There is a thread on the discussion boards about using RAW format (as opposed to JPG or TIFF or GIF), and it is more useful, though also larger and more cumbersome. Love your flowers!
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
::ianmacappin
11/25/05 6:49 PM GMT
Hi Liz, A big thanks for taking the time to comment on ' Strike' I am very greatful for the feedback.
0∈ [?]
Don`t cover yourself in petrol and smoke.
.Dunstickin
11/29/05 7:37 PM GMT
Hey, What Cheer Liz.....Kind thank for your words to 'Stormy Rose'....I dont know who got wet the most!....me or the flower!
......Regards...Bob
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: