Caedes

Homepage for alonestar205

alonestar205

Member
Real Name:
Peri
Email:
Comments:
11
Website:
http://www.myspace.com/alonestar205
Gender:
Lady 
Location:
Lincolnwood 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
07/03/05 1:47 AM GMT12/30/12 7:53 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
KEIFER
07/03/05 6:31 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes ... if this is your first visit to caedes .. you MUST post something

heh ... I'm glad you liked Wonderous Stories ... And, yes, I was a big YES fan in the day ... I don't have much anymore.

Story time: ... One time @ 1978, or so, I heard they would be playing LIVE "in the round" (circular stage that rotates in the center of the arena) .. so I asked my friend if he was interested to go .. he said no .. so I got tickets for my girlfriend and I ... then later he said he wished he had gotten tickets .. (said he wasn't paying attention when I said it was YES).. He was green with envy .. so, later, they announced another show had been added so he ran out and got tickets .... so, long story short ... when he showed up to the show his seats were replaced with a sound mixing board .. he just stared, dumbfounded .. a lady walked up, asked to see his tickets .. said follow me .. she pulled out two folding chairs and put them in FRONT of front row ... I was green with envy

so ... as I said before ... If this is your first vist to Caedes you MUST post ... and tell stories

K
0∈ [?]
When you stare into the abysmal, the abysmal stares also into you ---Friedrich Nietzsche (sorta)
pixelpusher
08/14/05 2:51 PM GMT
Hi Peri..sorry for this late reply. Your comments on "Eye Drops" is greatly appreciated!! thanks much.

Terry

0∈ [?]
Art washes away from the soul the dust of life....Picasso

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: