Caedes

Homepage for angelwingsdevilhorns

angelwingsdevilhorns

Member
Real Name:
Danelle
Comments:
15
Website:
http://www.angelfire.com/psy/fates_temptress/
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
12/16/04 8:44 PM GMT11/23/06 2:08 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
bigjon
07/30/05 7:07 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Withstanding glad you enjoyed it.
0∈ [?]
Lady_Rhea_
08/08/05 10:02 PM GMT
Hi Danelle! I like your icon, welcome to caedes. :)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships & tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars & seven stones, and one white tree"-The Lord of the Rings
Lady_Rhea_
08/10/05 4:07 PM GMT
Hi! Nice to hear from ya! Me too, I LOVE fantasy & medieval
stuff. Plus I'm a believer in King Arthur. Are you? Anyway, hope
to hear from you soon! 8^)
-Alex
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships & tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars & seven stones, and one white tree"-The Lord of the Rings
DrPepper89
08/11/05 9:24 PM GMT
You're welcome! =) Thanks for commenting on Columbine, I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
Hey guys...check out my friend's photo Monkeying Around...he would love the votes if you have the time! =)
lowlander
08/12/05 5:54 AM GMT
Hi Danelle, Thank you kindly for your positive feedback om my bug.
Gr, Fred
0∈ [?]
ekowalska
10/16/05 8:16 AM GMT
Hello Danelle,

Thank you for your positive feedback on the "early October". I am glad you liked it and I really appreciate your comment. If you like trees I would like to strongly encourage you to browse through my gallery. Perhaps you will find there something of interest.

Greetings
Ewa
0∈ [?]
"In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: