Caedes

Homepage for .baldman21

.baldman21

Artist
Real Name:
dC
Comments:
59
Creds [?]:
3∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Genève, Switzerland (Originally UK) 
Birthday:
1980 (34 years) 
Membership:
01/28/03 1:25 PM GMT11/30/07 10:36 AM GMT 

Recent Works by baldman21: (full gallery)

Eye-D by baldman21, photography->people gallery Katherine by baldman21, Photography->People gallery Mt Cook by baldman21, Photography->Shorelines gallery
Eye-D Katherine Mt Cook

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
ELSTAVEO
03/31/05 3:59 PM GMT
Hi welcome to Caedes! Your gallery is empty, but there is one image, which alone is brilliant, post somewhere! Comment on somethng anything, let us know you are there :P
0∈ [?]
"Two hands working can do more than a thousand clasped in prayer."
_myst_
04/25/05 11:30 AM GMT
welcome to caedes.. i agree with dave :)
i'm looking forward too seeing more of your images soon! :)

enjoy.. and have a nice day :)
0∈ [?]
~~~ ...all that we see or seem is but a dream within a dream... ~~~
trevor51590
04/25/05 1:11 PM GMT
I agree with the 2 above me ^_^. Welcome to caedes although youve been a memvbr for a few months. Thanks for your comment on "Confusion". Im glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Everyone has a photographic memory, some people just don't have film.
mesmerized
06/06/05 2:26 PM GMT
Hi dC...thank you for stopping in on Evening Glow...I appreciate your nice comments and glad you enjoyed it.:Pat.
0∈ [?]
Join me and Let's Talk.
sousacruz
06/22/05 5:37 PM GMT
thks for the comment on tunnel of bilbao.
glad you´ve liked it!
I´m honored by your choise.
0∈ [?]
life at its best!
ezulwinikid
07/18/05 5:30 PM GMT
Thanks for your kind comment on Sunlight On The Ocean:-) I shall pass it on to Dylan.

Deborah
0∈ [?]
::falki
09/28/05 2:20 PM GMT
hi
thanks for your comment on "horseshoe lake"! it was beautiful out there :-)
greetings falki
0∈ [?]
A thing of beauty is a joy forever
.Wilderness_north
12/01/05 4:50 PM GMT
Hi there, thanks for commenting my ' Driveway to Santa' picture. Much appreciated. / HJ.
0∈ [?]
...
.andy721
03/14/06 5:13 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on the cruise photo, I appericate it.
0∈ [?]
Andy S. http://web.mac.com/asymonette/iWeb
.ekowalska
04/26/06 5:16 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.Thank you so much for your positive feedback on panorama. I am glad you found it worth your comment. Really appreciate this. If you like winter shots I would like to invite you to my gallery.

Greetings
Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
&philcUK
06/15/06 6:23 PM GMT
thanks for stopping by and visiting Bali Hi

much appreciated - Phil
0∈ [?]
::jzaw
09/27/06 1:21 PM GMT
well, baldman21 im certainly looking forward to more shots of your fiancée in that style
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: