Caedes

Homepage for blackdriftingdreams

blackdriftingdreams

Member
Real Name:
Melgee Clone
Email:
Comments:
54
Gender:
female 
Location:
Canada 
Birthday:
1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
03/11/06 11:37 PM GMT09/05/07 1:39 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.lgmac
03/12/06 2:08 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes. Thanks so much for the comment on Gravitational Flow. There are some tutorials here on Caedes and many people that would be happy to help you learn this program Apophysis. It's freeware that you can download from the net. I would be happy also to teach you what I can if you are interested.
Lauren
0∈ [?]
::Hottrockin
04/08/06 10:19 AM GMT
Yes, I'm Lost , but, hopefully not for long. I must pay homage to the Apop GODS so they will allow me better flames. 8~)

Thanks so much for swingin' by and your nice words Melgee!!

Oh, and again WELCOME to Caedes!!
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
04/24/06 1:51 AM GMT
Hi Melgee.. thanks for your comment on Phunky Pheathered Pheasants.... im so glad you liked it... i have many more pieces of work in my gallery if you would like to see more
my gallery
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
.PrettyFae
04/24/06 8:15 PM GMT
Hey Melgee :D
Thankyou so much for your comments on *Lunar Dreams*...I'm pleased you like it!
Have a wonderful day and best wishes,
(Oh, and welcome to Caedes, too!)

Fae x
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
04/25/06 12:22 AM GMT
Thanks Melgee, I'm so glad you liked Electrifying, your right it can be all of those things =D also for Planet Caedes.. that did take a very long time to get it like that it took around 3 hours so lots of gggrrrrr's, arrrrggggggs, etc.. lol
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
.jswgpb
04/25/06 1:16 AM GMT
Thanks Melgee for your comments on "The Devil's Scream" eyes? your kiddin' right. Glowing green orbs look close now.
0∈ [?]
::J_272004
04/25/06 1:05 PM GMT
Hi Melgee thanks for your wonderful comments on Fire In The Sky, Swirly and Big Chief.. im so glad you liked them and that they are on your computer... I really appreciate it..
0∈ [?]
"A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
.wendykroy
05/01/06 12:04 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Breathe" Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Never attribute to malice that which can be adequately explained by stupidity. - Hanlon's Razor

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: