Caedes

Homepage for .boogleoogle

.boogleoogle

Artist
Real Name:
Dan Clarke
Comments:
47
Creds [?]:
5∈
Website:
http://dan.clarke.name
Gender:
Male 
Location:
UK 
Birthday:
1986 (31 years) 
Membership:
09/21/07 9:20 PM GMT12/08/07 4:58 PM GMT 

Recent Works by boogleoogle: (full gallery)

Bump Ground by boogleoogle, Photography->Nature gallery Mystery Morning by boogleoogle, photography->landscape gallery What is this rubbish? by boogleoogle, Photography->Animals gallery
Bump Ground Mystery Morning What is this rubbish?

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kodo34
09/23/07 2:36 PM GMT
Hello Dan , thx for the comment on Small Giant ; glad you enjoyed the view .

Kristof .
0∈ [?]
....Dreamstime..... Art is born of the observation and investigation of nature. Big stock photo
::tigger3
09/28/07 12:39 AM GMT
Hello Dan, thanks for commenting on "Mr Bumble" and welcome to caedes. <> ♥:)sandi♥
0∈ [?]
I really enjoy hearing from my caedes friends.
&philcUK
10/01/07 7:29 PM GMT
Thanks Dan for stopping by and posting on Vanguard 1 & welcome to the site.

Cheers – Phil
0∈ [?]
A smart bomb is only as clever as the idiot that tells it what to do
+photoimagery
10/03/07 12:10 AM GMT
Dan, Thank you so much for your comments on "Leader of the Pack". They were both informative and very kind. I really appreciate that kind of feedback.
0∈ [?]
::biffobear
10/08/07 6:18 PM GMT
Yes Owls have a character all their own,so laid back..Cheers Richie.
0∈ [?]
.Tomeast
10/08/07 9:29 PM GMT
Thank you Dan for the nice comments on Sundown Lake.
0∈ [?]
::sasraku
10/21/07 10:30 AM GMT
Hi Dan, thanks for the 10 m8.....

Regards,

Mark.
0∈ [?]
No trees were killed in the sending of this message. However, a large number of electrons were terribly inconvenienced.
::rahto
10/24/07 1:41 AM GMT
Thanks Dan for commenting on my picture “Bad Idea”. This camera shy squirrel was finding a route to another tree.

Bob
0∈ [?]
::DigiCamMan
11/04/07 8:44 AM GMT
Hey Dan,

Thanks for the comments on 'Clouds n Color' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
.katiedz
11/07/07 9:45 PM GMT
Hi, thanks a lot for your comment on 'Leicester railway station'. I went along with your advice and tried how it'd look like without the vehicles. It looked fine. :) Anyway, I really appreciate your kind words.
0∈ [?]
.mesmerized
11/10/07 3:07 AM GMT
Hi there, nice to meet you...and thank you for taking a moment to comment on Follow that cab!...glad you enjoyed it and I appreciate your visit.
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
11/10/07 12:36 AM GMT
Hello Dan...Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (SHAFT OF LIGHT)and for your comments,they are very much appreciared....Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: