Caedes

Homepage for cajun52

cajun52
Member
Real Name:
stan
Email:
Comments:
105
Gender:
male 
Location:
nashville tn. 
Birthday:
1954 (63 years) 
Membership:
09/06/06 12:43 AM GMT02/15/07 12:40 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.viking_boy
09/10/06 11:29 AM GMT
Hi, Stan. Welcome to Caedes. Thanks for your comment on my Gettysburg Cemetary pic.
0∈ [?]
All comments are appreciated. Constructive criticism is greatly appreciated.
.gr8fulted
09/12/06 3:20 PM GMT
Thank you for your comments on my photo Nature's Paintbrush. They were appreciated. May you know success and fulfillment.
0∈ [?]
::farmgirl_pml
09/15/06 4:03 AM GMT
Hi Stan, Thanks so much for stopping by "Spawning Frenzy" & I appreciate your comments. Glad you enjoyed it. Sherree
0∈ [?]
Friends are like shining stars. You may not always see them, but you know they are always there for you.
.drbasil
09/19/06 6:57 PM GMT
Hi there, thanks v much for your nice words on Sheffield Park Garden- Different Lake! :-)
0∈ [?]
.Phil2001
09/22/06 2:52 PM GMT
hey Stan Thanks For commenting on
"Finish The Fight"
Much Appreciated
0∈ [?]
Pweas comment my Gallery
&trisbert
09/24/06 7:37 AM GMT
Hello Stan. Thank you for your comments about “Spring Time Dragon”. They are very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
::shellmb
10/16/06 11:16 PM GMT
Hi Stan, thanks so much for viewing and commenting on "Lazy Daisy". It is very much appreciated. Thanks again, have a great day!

~Shelley :)
0∈ [?]
::jacked
10/21/06 10:46 AM GMT
Good morning Stan. I'd just like to tell you how much i enjoyed your comment on The Simple Beauty Of Nature . Thanks so much, Dwight.
0∈ [?]
::jacked
10/27/06 12:32 AM GMT
Good morning Stan, thanks so much for your time and comments on Beauty Of The Earth, glad you enjoyed it, Best wishes to you and yours, aways. Dwight.
0∈ [?]
.moforuss
11/07/06 11:41 PM GMT
Hi stan,Thanks for your comments on geiger.Glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
.deep_sapphire
11/22/06 1:18 AM GMT
Stress Reliever #24: When your feeling strained, eat chocolate. (Just don't touch mine or you'll have a lot more things to feel stressed about!) ------------------------------------------------------------ Psalm 118----------------------------- Check out my gallery.--------------------------- 'Christian of Caedes'
.mlopinto
12/07/06 12:44 AM GMT
Glad you like Marshmallow Blue Stan! Thank you for leaving a comment.
0∈ [?]
Nikon P2 - 2 Gig SD Memory Chip - Need High Speed 4 Gig SD Chip - Cries
.mlopinto
12/08/06 12:41 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment at "Oil on Water". All is appreciated and confirmed. Come again!
0∈ [?]
Nikon P2 - 2 Gig SD Memory Chip - Need High Speed 4 Gig SD Chip - Cries
::Zyrogerg
12/10/06 7:35 AM GMT
Hey Stan,
Thanks a bunch for you generous comments regarding Sunset at Fern Ridge, they're much appreciated. Take care.
-Gregory
0∈ [?]
Creativity is allowing yourself to make mistakes. Art is knowing which ones to keep. -Scott Adams
.Steb
12/15/06 12:14 AM GMT
Pizza Oven: Many thanks for the comment.

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
.Beatles_fan527
12/18/06 2:20 AM GMT
Hey there, Stan. Thank you so much for taking a look at my "Beloved Skies" and leaving such a nice comment. I'm glad you liked it and thanks for stopping by. -Sarah.
0∈ [?]
"I became like a band member whose instrument was the camera." -Linda McCartney
.ButterflyLight
12/28/06 11:02 PM GMT
Hi stan, glad you appreciated "Moon Madnsess", have a great new year!
0∈ [?]
State of Creation
::tealeaves
01/01/07 2:34 AM GMT
Hello Stan, Thanks for taking the time to check out Flambe! , and for your nice words. I'm so pleased that you like it :)
Lori
0∈ [?]
Each cup of tea represents an imaginary voyage. ~Catherine Douzel
::tealeaves
01/01/07 2:38 AM GMT
Hi again, Stan :) So glad you enjoyed Butterfly Dreams , and I appreciate your kind comments :) Happy New Year!
Lori

Now, when do we get to see some of your work? :)
0∈ [?]
Each cup of tea represents an imaginary voyage. ~Catherine Douzel
::od0man
01/01/07 3:17 PM GMT
Hi Stan, thanks for visiting Adonis Blue and for your nice comment, much appreciated.
Happy New Year,
Steve.
0∈ [?]
This mail is a natural product. The slight variation in spelling and grammar enhance its individual character and beauty and in no way are tobe considered flaws or defects.
::od0man
01/01/07 3:19 PM GMT
Hi again Stan, thankyou for your kind comment on A Green Goddess. Glad you took the time to visit.
Cheers,
Steve.
0∈ [?]
This mail is a natural product. The slight variation in spelling and grammar enhance its individual character and beauty and in no way are tobe considered flaws or defects.
::bfrank
01/28/07 10:30 PM GMT
Thanks Stan for commenting on "The Cross". I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
Life's moments are sweet. I just want to capture all that I can of them.
::TWild
02/01/07 1:14 AM GMT
Thanks for droppin by "Woven Rainbow" Stan, every comment counts!
0∈ [?]
Check out ze gallery
::doubleheader
02/01/07 2:19 PM GMT
Thanks for commenting on Inside a Rainbow Stan.. Appreciate it sir...=D
0∈ [?]
Aspire to inspire before you expire.
::jacked
02/06/07 7:52 PM GMT
Thanks Stan for commenting on His Love so glad you enjoyed it, have a great week, and best wishes to you and your loved ones, Dwight.
0∈ [?]
.Forester
02/13/07 7:59 PM GMT
I'm glad you liked my latest additon to Caedes "Tracks". Thank you for the comment. :o)
0∈ [?]
Don't believe anything you read on the net. Except this. Well, including this, I suppose. (Douglas Adams)
::jacked
12/31/08 7:13 PM GMT
All the best to you and your loved ones in the comming new year Stan . Dwight.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: