Caedes

Homepage for d2kmatt1

d2kmatt1
Member
Real Name:
David
Email:
Comments:
2
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Isleworth, Middlesex, U.K. 
Birthday:
1953 (64 years) 
Membership:
01/05/06 6:33 AM GMT06/05/06 4:36 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
02/21/06 10:55 AM GMT
Hello. Welcome to caedes.net :-)
About 'Shimmer': I was just looking at this tutorial image (Using the Liquefy Tool) before to read your comment, d2kmatt1. You're certainly right about that. However Photoshop is an excellent tool... ;-)
Thanks!
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: