Caedes

Homepage for dokein

dokein
Member
Real Name:
Michael
Email:
Comments:
25
Website:
under construction
Gender:
Location:
Los Angeles 
Birthday:
1987 (30 years) 
Membership:
05/23/04 9:17 AM GMT10/01/05 1:52 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::regmar
06/22/05 2:57 AM GMT
I would welcome you to Caedes, but it seems you've been here almost as long as I have. I love your perspective shots, and you 're definitely achieving your goal with them. Keep em coming, and don't stay away so long this time.
0∈ [?]
ж Regmar ж
calmagical
06/22/05 10:38 AM GMT
Thanx for commenting on 'pretty spatter' it was really nice.
0∈ [?]
Look at me here I was I gave you a comment.
::philcUK
06/22/05 6:16 PM GMT
thanks for the post on Flawless Fashion Flesh - i kind of see where your going with the big nose thing but i didnt worry about it too much as its only a tutorial about repairing flesh in portrait work as opposed to the aesthetics of studio lighting.... :-)
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
gs208103
06/27/05 4:23 PM GMT
Hi Michael, thanks for the comments on "Hockhocking Adena Bikeway". I am very glad you like the shot. This bikeway circles the Athens campus of Ohio University...I love taking photographs of it!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: