Caedes

Homepage for .dvshafer

.dvshafer

Artist
Real Name:
Donna Shafer
Comments:
17
Gender:
female 
Location:
Knoxville, TN 
Birthday:
29 Jan 1946 (71 years) 
Membership:
01/17/06 2:14 AM GMT08/15/13 9:54 PM GMT 

Recent Works by dvshafer: (full gallery)

Bluebird of Happiness by dvshafer, photography->birds gallery Looking for lunch by dvshafer, photography->birds gallery Mandevilla in the Morning by dvshafer, photography->flowers gallery
Bluebird of Happiness Looking for lunch Mandevilla in the Morning

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.NastyP
04/26/06 11:00 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Pink Fuzzy Thing". I thought it was a pretty interesting flower. I had never seen anything like it.
0∈ [?]
Animals taste good.
.mesmerized
04/27/06 4:08 PM GMT
Hi Donna...nice to meet you...though you joined awhile ago let me welcome you to caedes...hope you have alot of fun when you're here...also, I am very glad you enjoyed Overflowing...I plan to upload the companion to it later today...meanwhile, many thanks for the visit and nice comments on this one...it is much appreciated.:Pat
0∈ [?]
Spring is nature's way of saying, "Let's party!" ~Robin Williams~
.aliciawreeves
04/29/06 1:57 PM GMT
DOne - thank you so much for your lovely comment on "Fire in the Sky" .. I appreciate the feedback. Yes the line, an unfortunate side effect of being in the city, there are power lines everywhere and its hard to catch a good shot without them being in it.
Ah well, better luck another time I suppose.
Take care :)
0∈ [?]
::Foxfire66
05/02/06 2:24 AM GMT
Thanks for lookin at "Good Morning" Donna, and your nice comment.
Sincerely appreciated.
0∈ [?]
http://www.fleurdelis.com/desiderata.htm
+photoimagery
05/06/06 7:06 AM GMT
Donna, I wish to thank you for your kind words on "Lilac Beauty". I really appreciate it and I'm very honored to be in your favorites gallery.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: