Caedes

Homepage for .elaintarha

.elaintarha

Artist
Real Name:
timo
Comments:
57
Creds [?]:
4∈
Website:
http://www.flickr.com/photos/19135665@N04/
Gender:
male 
Location:
Helsinki, Finland 
Birthday:
1975 (42 years) 
Membership:
09/08/05 3:10 PM GMT12/13/12 11:29 AM GMT 

Recent Works by elaintarha: (full gallery)

Jellyfishes by elaintarha, photography->nature gallery Abandoned transit by elaintarha, Photography->Cars gallery Sunflowers by elaintarha, Photography->Flowers gallery
Jellyfishes Abandoned transit Sunflowers

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
J_272004
09/09/05 12:13 AM GMT
Thanks Timo for your comment on Rubber Ducky Your The One... im glad you enjoyed it... hangover ducks.. thats interesting I havent heard of one of those before..... lol...

Welcome to Caedes...
0∈ [?]
"Life's like chocolate left in the sun... once it melts its gone"
::jacked
05/26/07 1:41 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment on Treasures Uncovered so glad you enjoyed it. Peaces and happiness to you and yours. Dwight.
0∈ [?]
::Jay_Underwood
03/18/08 2:42 PM GMT
Thanks for the link, that's a cool shot. Looks like you had a full globe. I like the sunset reflections and street theme. I think I have some ideas for my new toy.

-J.
0∈ [?]
"Real vision is the ability to see the invisible" Jonathan Swift, author of Gulliver's Travels
.MellodySmiles
03/25/08 7:38 PM GMT
Hey there Timo, thank you so much for your comment on Blue Jazz. I do appreciate your encouragement and support. Carrie
0∈ [?]
"God is my only hope and the source of my joy." Henri Nouwen
::Toto_san
06/15/09 3:32 PM GMT
Thanks a lot for your kind comment on 'Winter #2'.
0∈ [?]
For the invisible things of Him from the creation of the world are clearly seen, being understood by the things that are made, His eternal power and Godhead;... Rom 1:20
.meiamafreak
08/07/09 2:46 PM GMT
Thanks very much for your kind words on "Last Picture"
I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: