Caedes

Homepage for .erasmus_urswyc

.erasmus_urswyc

Artist
Real Name:
matthew
Comments:
28
Gender:
male 
Location:
cape cod, massachusetts 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
01/21/04 10:45 PM GMT04/25/05 12:56 AM GMT 

Recent Works by erasmus_urswyc: (full gallery)

path to nowhere by erasmus_urswyc, photography->landscape gallery chest by erasmus_urswyc, photography->macro gallery the vineyard by erasmus_urswyc, photography->shorelines gallery
path to nowhere chest the vineyard

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::mayne
01/23/04 11:28 PM GMT
Thank you Matt for the gratifying comments on "Maynes Secret".
0∈ [?]
"Next week there can't be any crisis. My schedule is already full." - Henry Kissinger
::monkeypuzzle
01/29/04 7:12 PM GMT
Thanx Matt for commenting on 'Cascades' i'm glad u like it, i just did the edit though it was Klas aka kjh000 who actually took the shot, : ) & welcome to the site.
0∈ [?]
Henceforth forever more says the man in the yellow button = {D
::mayne
02/16/04 3:04 PM GMT
Thank you very much for speaking so highly of my images Matthew:-) I have been keeping an eye open for your macros like "Ripping"! Look forward to comment on more of your work;-)
0∈ [?]
"Next week there can't be any crisis. My schedule is already full." - Henry Kissinger
+ppigeon
02/21/04 3:35 PM GMT
... and thanks for your kind words on 'Shimmer'. Much appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
::mayne
02/21/04 5:16 PM GMT
Thank you so much Matthew for your comment on "Mossy Coat":-)
0∈ [?]
"Next week there can't be any crisis. My schedule is already full." - Henry Kissinger
::mayne
02/21/04 5:27 PM GMT
Thank you also for the nice comments on "Water Feathers", "Kiss Me!" and "Reserved seating Only":-) Much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
"Next week there can't be any crisis. My schedule is already full." - Henry Kissinger
PisceanBlue
02/23/04 2:57 AM GMT
i love you
0∈ [?]
"We had our music and we had our love. We didn't need anything else."
::mayne
05/05/04 5:34 PM GMT
Thank you Matthew for the comment on "Flourescent Maple":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
jacked
05/05/04 8:37 PM GMT
Glad you liked my post of the Petunia, Matthew, and thanks for your vote of confidante's
0∈ [?]
Serenity is knowing that your worst shot is still pretty good. Author: Johnny Miller
+mayne
04/05/05 3:20 AM GMT
Hey Matthew, thanks for leaving feedback on "Qualicum Arch". It has been a while!
0∈ [?]
Darryl

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: