Caedes

Homepage for esqueleto

esqueleto
Member
Real Name:
Brian H
Comments:
13
Gender:
Male 
Location:
San Diego 
Birthday:
1981 (36 years) 
Membership:
01/04/07 3:19 PM GMT01/15/07 2:47 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::DigiCamMan
01/05/07 11:41 PM GMT
Hey Brian,

Thanks for the comments 'Buried..The Big Picture' very much appreciated and welcome to Caedes.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::DigiCamMan
01/05/07 11:43 PM GMT
Hey again Brian,

Thanks for the comments on 'Cabin & Shed' I really do appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::DigiCamMan
01/05/07 11:50 PM GMT
And again Brian,

Thanks for the comments on 'Walking the Plank' much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::LynEve
01/07/07 4:04 AM GMT
Kia Ora Brian, thanks heaps for your pleasing comment on Outlook :)
0∈ [?]
The question is not what you look at, but what you see ~ Marcel Proust
::ekowalska
01/15/07 8:14 AM GMT
Hi Brian,

Thank you for all your nice words on one of my winter captures. I am glad "winterscape " offered you a short moment to refresh and breathe in the smell of snow (well… maybe not that fresh cause it is from the last season). I am looking forward to some frosty arctic air outbreaks which shall make world all in white here in Poland.

Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: