Caedes

Homepage for gijane2000

gijane2000

Member
Real Name:
Nathalie
Comments:
50
Creds [?]:
1∈
Website:
N/A
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Miami, FL 
Birthday:
1983 (34 years) 
Membership:
09/24/05 10:58 PM GMT05/27/07 4:28 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
sizzle011
09/25/05 8:42 AM GMT
thanks for stopping by my "behind green eyes" image....glad you liked it! welcome to Caedes :) - sarah
0∈ [?]
x-X-sarah-X-x ~ ~ Anne Frank - "Think of all the beauty still left around you and be happy."
BurningSky
10/19/05 9:28 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Metanoia", "HOTT" is an excellent descriptor. ;-p
0∈ [?]
auroraobers
10/27/05 6:19 AM GMT
Thank you for the comment on my tulip picture. I love it too. Come out to the tulip farm in Woodburn, Oregon in March or April and I'm sure you could get a great shot of tulips too. When the fields are in bloom, its absolutely amazing.
0∈ [?]
heidlerr
10/28/05 1:42 AM GMT
I'd like to thank you Nathalie for taking the time to view and comment on my Daffodils 6 image. I'm glad I could bring the sunshine to you. Did you survive the hurricane ok?
Russ
0∈ [?]
No image should ever be given a zero. You are insulting the efforts of people trying to learn. Mr. Russ
::Morwyn
10/28/05 11:59 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Delicate.. I do appreciate it..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
J_272004
10/29/05 12:55 AM GMT
Thanks Nathalie for your comment on Pretty In Pink... im very glad you liked it.. i love the colours too... =)
0∈ [?]
"Life's like chocolate left in the sun... once it melts its gone"
::laurengary
10/29/05 1:31 AM GMT
Hi Nathalie, thank you so much for your comments on " Alien Crystal ". It reminded me of art deco glassware too. Glad you liked it !! : )
Lauren
0∈ [?]
I don't want to achieve immortality through my work... I want to achieve it by not dying ( Woody Allen )
::CaptainHero
11/17/05 8:47 PM GMT
Thanks for the comments on ice Candle.
0∈ [?]
"The whole problem with the world is that fools and fanatics are always so certain of themselves, but wiser people so full of doubts." Bertrand Russell
::groo2k
12/02/05 9:29 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Christmas Tree Nathalie...I very much appreciate it. Happy holidays.
0∈ [?]
::arneh
12/04/05 2:10 PM GMT
Hi Nathalie. Nice to see your post on my X-mas image from last year (The same procedure as last year). i´m glad if I succeded to share a bit of the X-mas feel I´m used to. Thanks for your comment.
0∈ [?]
-- Arne --
::raiden747
02/17/06 1:55 AM GMT
Hi Nathalie :)
Thanks for your nice comments on Cherry Blossoms2!! I appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
.rahto
02/26/06 10:38 PM GMT
Thanks Nathalie for your comments on "Powder Blue" glad you liked it. If you like roses there is a red one in my gallery that makes a great background and I just posted a red and white one

Bob
0∈ [?]
.Mudpuppy
02/26/06 11:28 PM GMT
Hey..thanks for the warm words on "Pure" I am flattered that you liked this image! It means alot for your support and time. Come back again anytime..
Thanks bunches..
Cheryl
0∈ [?]
"Holy, holy, holy is the lord God Almighty - the one who always was, who is, and who is still to come."
.rahto
03/07/06 3:36 PM GMT
Thanks Nathalie for visiting my gallery of pictures. Powder Blue was a rare find just growing wild at the edge of a small lake here in Iowa. If you like feel free to check out my web site to find hundreds of pictures. My profile has a link to the site. Thanks again

Bob
0∈ [?]
.rahto
03/08/06 1:23 PM GMT
Thanks Nathalie for the kind comments on “Pretty In Pastel” it was originally shot in portrait but was cropped in landscape for the purpose of using it as a background.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.diajea
03/11/06 4:12 AM GMT
Hello Nathalie, Thank you for what you wrote about "Afternoon Waddle". I do like these big geese...reminds me of Mother Goose! Thank you again, Dianna :-)) ps...love your icon!
0∈ [?]
::stuffnstuff
05/02/06 3:27 AM GMT
I appreciate your remark on "In velvet". :-)
0∈ [?]
Whenever you find you are on the side of the majority, it is time to pause and reflect. - Mark Twain [Samuel Langhornne Clemens]
.Bluesilver
05/24/06 8:06 PM GMT
I 'm so glad you like my "sweet tulip".Thank you very much.
Sophie :-))
0∈ [?]
.BurningSky
05/27/06 4:21 AM GMT
This post is an accident. But hello again anyway!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: