Caedes

Homepage for glrgrk

glrgrk
Member
Real Name:
Lloyd
Comments:
3
Website:
Website link is hidden for new users.
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Idaho 
Birthday:
1963 (54 years) 
Membership:
02/04/06 8:32 PM GMT02/05/06 11:48 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.mrwarlow
02/06/06 3:44 AM GMT
Hi, Lloyd. Thanks for the comment on "And the darkness..." It's funny, because I'm just recently taking a course at my university on the Gospel of John, and whether you look at it from a religious point of view or not (I do), it really is beautifully written. That picture probably still remains the thing I'm most proud of on this website. "In him was life, and life was the light of human beings. The light shines in the darkness, and the darkness has not overcome it." Thanks again.
0∈ [?]
Qui habet aures audiendi, audiat.
+mayne
02/08/06 12:23 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Lloyd! Thank you for commenting on "Cloud Burst".
0∈ [?]
Darryl

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: