Caedes

Homepage for guncow

guncow

Member
Real Name:
Andy
Comments:
20
Creds [?]:
5∈
Website:
Wish I had one
Gender:
Male 
Location:
North Vancouver, BC, Canada 
Birthday:
1992 (25 years) 
Membership:
08/26/04 9:04 AM GMT08/01/10 10:11 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
johnnyblaze187
08/29/04 9:07 AM GMT
Hi Andy, welcome to Caedes.. Thanks for the comment on Mossy Falls #1 :)
0∈ [?]
::photoimagery
08/31/04 2:46 PM GMT
Hi Andy: Thanks for the comments on "Winter Wonderland" and yes the little trees are just that (young giants) and maybe someday, if the cold or other forces of nature don't get them, they will grow into the same size as the ones in the grove.
Also, a big welcome to Caedes from me. Hope you enjoy your stay and hope to see some entries from you!
0∈ [?]
+mayne
10/12/04 2:39 AM GMT
Hello Andy! Glad you liked "Eye Was Born". Thank you for your thoughts:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::Torque
11/04/04 11:20 PM GMT
Hey Andy, thanks for the great comment on (Top Down). It's nice to know you enjoyed it so much~
0∈ [?]
~My select image - Wading Patiently
+mayne
11/08/04 1:28 AM GMT
Hi Andy! Thanks for the comment on "Upper Englishman Falls". Have you been there?
0∈ [?]
Darryl
+mayne
01/05/06 5:55 AM GMT
Hiya Andy, glad you like "Escape the Mist". Thanks for commenting on it:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: